Cheap flights from London to Warsaw from $14

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 7/3
Sun 7/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Warsaw

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Warsaw

Best Price Found

$14

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

Mon, Wed and Thu

Airports in Warsaw

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Warsaw from London in the past 72 hours is $14. The best round-trip flight deal from London to Warsaw found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $61.
The fastest flight from London to Warsaw takes 2h 10m
Direct flights go from London to Warsaw on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and British Airways.
There are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Warsaw?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from London is November. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Warsaw?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Warsaw?

in the evening

London to Warsaw flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw from London?

Wizz Air

British Airways, Brussels Airlines, and LOT are the most popular carriers operating from London to Warsaw

What is the cheapest London to Warsaw flight route?

London Gatwick - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from London Gatwick to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best London - Warsaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Warsaw flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Warsaw is approximately 30 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Warsaw, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when traveling to Warsaw and luckily, there are options! You can try London Luton Airport which is located in London, London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, or London City Airport which is located in London. The least expensive flight option from London to Warsaw will typically be LGW — WAW during the month of June with an average price of $90 RT.

London Luton Airport (LTN) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)$152
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)$227
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)$90
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)$269
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Warsaw by changing tabs
Wizz Air
Sep 10
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 16
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Multiple Airlines
Sep 12
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 19
WAW3:15 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
13h 40m
1 stop
LTN4:55 pmLondon Luton
British Airways
Oct 6
LHR3:35 amLondon Heathrow
2h 25m
WAW6:00 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Oct 13
WAW7:50 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 45m
LHR10:35 amLondon Heathrow
Wizz Air
Sep 10
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 20
WAW1:35 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:10 pmLondon Luton
Wizz Air
Sep 12
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 16
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Wizz Air
Sep 13
LTN4:20 amLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:40 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 16
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Warsaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Warsaw, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air
Wizz Air
Sep 3
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Wizz Air
Sep 1
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Wizz Air
Sep 4
LTN4:20 amLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:40 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin

Search last-minute flights to Warsaw from London

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Warsaw
Wizz Air
Jul 4
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Jul 15
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Multiple Airlines
Jul 4
LTN5:55 pmLondon Luton
7h 45m
1 stop
WAW1:40 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Jul 15
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Wizz Air
Jul 7
LTN4:20 amLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:40 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Jul 19
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Wizz Air
Jul 7
LTN4:20 amLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:40 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Jul 15
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Multiple Airlines
Jul 7
LTN4:45 amLondon Luton
6h 00m
1 stop
WAW10:45 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Jul 19
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Lufthansa
Jul 5
LHR3:30 pmLondon Heathrow
12h 35m
1 stop
WAW4:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Jul 19
WAW2:25 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
11h 15m
1 stop
LHR1:40 pmLondon Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Warsaw

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Warsaw with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Wizz AirPriceFrom $39Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.2

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.7

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

7.0

Food

Reviews

no more pandemi 😂

1 / 10
Search Wizz Air flights
LOTPriceFrom $74Free CancellationRating
7.3
7.3

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

7.8

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

7.0

Food

Reviews

Everything could have been better, from boarding to the final destination. The plane was at the gate in LAX for hours, but the boarding was delayed by almost two hours. During the flight to Warsaw the crew was mean and impolite all along. Because the flight took off with two hours delay, we lost the connection in Warsaw. When we asked for accommodation at the transfer desk, the lady over there was very mean, and lied to us saying no accommodation can be made because there are no available hotels due to a major festival in the city. That was totally not true, the receptionist at the hotel confirmed that no festival was in the city that week/weekend. Very disappointed about the LOT experience, we have major concerns for the returning flights. We’ll never use LOT again!

1 / 10
Search LOT flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $104Free CancellationRating
6.6
6.8

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.4

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Better plane, quick and easy flight.

1 / 10
Search British Airways flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom $133Free CancellationRating
6.9
7.1

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

5.9

Food

Reviews

Great service and adequate food on inter continental flight, but inter-Europe flights they charge for EVERYTHING including water!!

1 / 10
Search Brussels Airlines flights

Wizz Air flights from London to Warsaw

Our best Wizz Air deals on London to Warsaw flight tickets
Wizz Air
Sep 10
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 16
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton
Wizz Air
Sep 10
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 20
WAW1:35 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:10 pmLondon Luton
Wizz Air
Sep 12
LTN3:50 pmLondon Luton
2h 20m
WAW6:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 16
WAW2:05 amWarsaw Frederic Chopin
2h 35m
LTN4:40 amLondon Luton

KLM flights from London to Warsaw

Our best KLM deals on London to Warsaw flight tickets
KLM
Sep 13
LHR1:10 pmLondon Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
WAW5:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 21
WAW1:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
4h 45m
1 stop
LHR5:55 pmLondon Heathrow
KLM
Aug 17
LHR5:55 amLondon Heathrow
8h 00m
1 stop
WAW1:55 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Aug 31
WAW3:40 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR4:40 amLondon Heathrow
KLM
Sep 3
LHR7:45 amLondon Heathrow
9h 25m
1 stop
WAW5:10 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
Sep 10
WAW3:40 pmWarsaw Frederic Chopin
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR4:40 amLondon Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Warsaw offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Warsaw, such as LOT, British Airways, and Wizz Air may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Warsaw by plane?

    The distance between London and Warsaw is about 899.4 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 20m.



Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Warsaw for you.

Yes. All flights to Warsaw from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential London to Warsaw flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Warsaw now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Warsaw and let you know when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.