Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon London to Lisbon

Cheap flights from London to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
20 Jan
LGW
4:30 pm
London Gatwick airport
2h 45m
7:15 pm
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
24 Jan
LIS
7:45 pm
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
10:30 pm
LGW
London Gatwick airport
57 USD
easyJet
easyJet
09 Feb
LGW
4:30 pm
London Gatwick airport
2h 45m
7:15 pm
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
15 Feb
LIS
7:45 pm
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
10:30 pm
LGW
London Gatwick airport
59 USD
easyJet
easyJet
07 Mar
LGW
4:30 pm
London Gatwick airport
2h 45m
7:15 pm
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
13 Mar
LIS
7:45 pm
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 45m
10:30 pm
LGW
London Gatwick airport
62 USD
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Feb
LGW
4:35 pm
London Gatwick airport
2h 35m
7:10 pm
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Mar
LIS
7:10 am
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 40m
9:50 am
LGW
London Gatwick airport
104 USD
British Airways
British Airways
02 Mar
LHR
7:15 pm
London Heathrow airport
2h 40m
9:55 pm
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
British Airways
05 Mar
LIS
6:35 pm
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 40m
9:15 pm
LHR
London Heathrow airport
111 USD
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
06 Mar
LGW
4:35 pm
London Gatwick airport
2h 35m
7:10 pm
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
09 Mar
LIS
6:30 am
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 50m
9:20 am
LGW
London Gatwick airport
95 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lisbon?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from London is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lisbon?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lisbon?
in the afternoon
London to Lisbon flights are approximately 27% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon?
Vueling
Vueling, Eurowings, and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from London to Lisbon
What is the cheapest route?
London Gatwick - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from London Gatwick to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best London - Lisbon flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lisbon?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Lisbon is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Lisbon (LIS - LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Lisbon
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from London to Lisbon takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from London to Lisbon every day.
Airports in Lisbon 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)
Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon London to Lisbon