Cheap flights from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport from $98

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/31
Sun 11/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lexington Blue Grass to Chicago Midway Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport
(LEX to MDW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport
Best Price Found$193The best flight deal from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $193
Fastest flight time3h 07mThe fastest flight from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport takes 3h 07m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lexington Blue Grass Airport - Chicago Midway Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago Midway Airport from Lexington?

Delta

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport


Easily compare round-trip flights from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport by changing tabs
Delta
Nov 25
LEX1:20 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 27m
1 stop
MDW4:47 amChicago Midway
Nov 29
MDW4:32 amChicago Midway
4h 38m
1 stop
LEX9:10 amLexington Blue Grass
Allegiant Air
Nov 6
LEX7:35 amLexington Blue Grass
22h 31m
2 stops
MDW5:06 amChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW5:51 amChicago Midway
20h 36m
1 stop
LEX2:27 amLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Dec 3
LEX7:14 amLexington Blue Grass
4h 27m
1 stop
MDW11:41 amChicago Midway
Dec 6
MDW11:43 amChicago Midway
6h 08m
1 stop
LEX5:51 pmLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Dec 10
LEX5:27 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 28m
1 stop
MDW8:55 amChicago Midway
Dec 12
MDW11:43 amChicago Midway
6h 08m
1 stop
LEX5:51 pmLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Nov 24
LEX1:20 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 27m
1 stop
MDW4:47 amChicago Midway
Dec 1
MDW7:55 amChicago Midway
5h 16m
1 stop
LEX1:11 pmLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Nov 23
LEX1:20 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 27m
1 stop
MDW4:47 amChicago Midway
Nov 29
MDW4:32 amChicago Midway
4h 38m
1 stop
LEX9:10 amLexington Blue Grass

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and Delta
Allegiant Air
Nov 10
LEX12:55 pmLexington Blue Grass
17h 11m
1 stop
MDW6:06 amChicago Midway
Delta
Dec 16
LEX1:00 amLexington Blue Grass
6h 57m
1 stop
MDW7:57 amChicago Midway
Delta
Nov 25
LEX5:17 amLexington Blue Grass
3h 46m
1 stop
MDW9:03 amChicago Midway

Search last-minute flights to Chicago Midway Airport from Lexington

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport
Delta
Nov 4
LEX2:38 pmLexington Blue Grass
6h 03m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 15
MDW11:42 amChicago Midway
5h 58m
1 stop
LEX5:40 pmLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Nov 4
LEX2:38 pmLexington Blue Grass
6h 03m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW4:27 amChicago Midway
4h 43m
1 stop
LEX9:10 amLexington Blue Grass
Delta
Nov 5
LEX2:38 pmLexington Blue Grass
6h 03m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW1:00 amChicago Midway
4h 19m
1 stop
LEX4:19 amLexington Blue Grass

Best airlines flying from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $209
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Lexington Blue Grass to Chicago Midway offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lexington Blue Grass to Chicago Midway are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta.

  • How far is Lexington Blue Grass to Chicago Midway by plane?

    Chicago Midway is 310.7 mi away from Lexington Blue Grass. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 07m.


Can I fly to Chicago Midway from Lexington Blue Grass right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago Midway within the United States

Most visitors from Lexington Blue Grass need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago Midway.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lexington Blue Grass must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago Midway.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lexington Blue Grass are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago Midway.

Can I fly back to Lexington Blue Grass from Chicago Midway?

Returning to Lexington Blue Grass from Chicago Midway

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lexington Blue Grass.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway are not required to quarantine after entering Lexington Blue Grass.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago Midway Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Lexington to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 29m
Cheapest price$133
Louisville to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price$161
Lexington to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 33m
Cheapest price$191