Cheap flights from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/24
Sun 10/31

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lansing Capital City to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
(LAN to ORD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Best Price Found$155The best flight deal from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $155
Fastest flight time1h 12mThe fastest flight from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport takes 1h 12m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is United Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Lansing is July. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Lansing?

American Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport


Easily compare round-trip flights from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
Nov 29
LAN1:10 amLansing Capital City
1h 21m
ORD2:31 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 1
ORD6:46 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 07m
LAN7:53 amLansing Capital City
Multiple Airlines
Nov 25
LAN1:10 amLansing Capital City
1h 21m
ORD2:31 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 27
ORD12:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
LAN5:20 amLansing Capital City
Delta
Dec 12
LAN12:21 amLansing Capital City
3h 24m
1 stop
ORD3:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 30
ORD12:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 56m
1 stop
LAN5:21 amLansing Capital City
American Airlines
Jan 14
LAN2:33 pmLansing Capital City
24h 54m
2 stops
ORD3:27 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 16
ORD8:20 amChicago O'Hare Intl
0h 59m
LAN9:19 amLansing Capital City
United Airlines
Nov 19
LAN9:32 amLansing Capital City
1h 20m
ORD10:52 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 22
ORD6:46 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 07m
LAN7:53 amLansing Capital City
Multiple Airlines
Nov 19
LAN1:10 amLansing Capital City
1h 21m
ORD2:31 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 22
ORD12:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
LAN5:20 amLansing Capital City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
United Airlines
Nov 2
LAN10:32 amLansing Capital City
1h 20m
ORD11:52 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Oct 30
LAN8:10 amLansing Capital City
5h 17m
1 stop
ORD1:27 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Dec 31
LAN4:07 amLansing Capital City
1h 28m
ORD5:35 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Search last-minute flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Lansing

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
American Airlines
Oct 26
LAN11:54 amLansing Capital City
1h 11m
ORD1:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD2:55 amChicago O'Hare Intl
8h 56m
2 stops
LAN11:51 amLansing Capital City
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
LAN8:10 amLansing Capital City
7h 15m
1 stop
ORD3:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD3:57 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 54m
2 stops
LAN11:51 amLansing Capital City
United Airlines
Oct 25
LAN2:15 amLansing Capital City
1h 12m
ORD3:27 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD5:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 06m
LAN6:11 pmLansing Capital City
American Airlines
Oct 26
LAN1:27 pmLansing Capital City
14h 26m
2 stops
ORD3:53 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD3:57 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 54m
2 stops
LAN11:51 amLansing Capital City
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
LAN8:10 amLansing Capital City
7h 15m
1 stop
ORD3:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD5:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 06m
LAN6:11 pmLansing Capital City
American Airlines
Oct 26
LAN2:35 amLansing Capital City
1h 08m
ORD3:43 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD5:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
0h 56m
LAN5:56 pmLansing Capital City

Best airlines flying from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $165
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $166
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Lansing Capital City to Chicago O'Hare Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lansing Capital City to Chicago O'Hare Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta.

  • How far is Lansing Capital City to Chicago O'Hare Intl by plane?

    There are 178.6 mi between Lansing Capital City and Chicago O'Hare Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 10m.


Can I fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Lansing Capital City right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Lansing Capital City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago O'Hare Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lansing Capital City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lansing Capital City are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Can I fly back to Lansing Capital City from Chicago O'Hare Intl?

Returning to Lansing Capital City from Chicago O'Hare Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lansing Capital City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Lansing Capital City.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Lansing to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Detroit to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$105
Flint to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 17m
Cheapest price$155
Detroit to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price$155
Grand Rapids to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price$155
Traverse City to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 18m
Cheapest price$167