Find cheap flights to Krasnodar

Round-trip
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Krasnodar (KRR)
Tue 6/22
Tue 6/29
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Krasnodar. Current restrictions to Krasnodar are based on Russia travel restrictions.
View current Russia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Krasnodar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Krasnodar airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Krasnodar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Krasnodar

Los Angeles (LAX) to Krasnodar (KRR)

Typically, flights to Krasnodar from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Krasnodar, which has an average price of $1,020

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KRASNODAR FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary30% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Krasnodar costs on average just $717 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KRASNODAR FROM LOS ANGELESJuly66% more expensiveIt costs about $1,692 for flights to Krasnodar from Los Angeles in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KRASNODAR FROM LOS ANGELESJune757% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Krasnodar from Los Angeles in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Krasnodar?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Krasnodar?

The best price found on momondo to Krasnodar was $73/pp from Moscow, which is 84% cheaper than the average flight price to Krasnodar. To find the cheapest price to Krasnodar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Krasnodar?

The cheapest month to fly to Krasnodar from United States is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around $638, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Krasnodar from United States during October instead. Flights to Krasnodar in October, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around $678.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Krasnodar?

We recommend purchasing flights from United States to Krasnodar 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Krasnodar for $843. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Krasnodar outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United States to Krasnodar for $681.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Krasnodar?

Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Krasnodar. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $702. Flights from United States to Krasnodar on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around $1,153. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

Is there an alternative airport near Krasnodar?

Gelendzik Airport or Anapa Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Krasnodar.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Krasnodar?

With an average price of $369 per person, Gelendzik Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Krasnodar. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Krasnodar?

Currently, Russia travel restrictions include travel to Krasnodar.

Entry restrictions

Russia has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Russian nationals, permanent residents, residents with residence permits, airline crew members, diplomats, members of international organizations based in Russia, and travelers whose visit concerns the death of a direct relative. From December 22 until January 12, Russia has suspended flights to and from the UK, for a period of one week. The Russian government allows entry of foreigners for medical treatment or in order to care for relatives in Russia. Travelers with a close family member who is a Russian national may enter the country, but must provide supporting documentation of their relationship. Travelers may transit through Russian airports, as long as they are not entering the country. Nationals and residents of the UK, Belarus, Cuba, Egypt, Ethiopia, Greece, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan (not traveling on flights SU1883 and SU1895), Maldives, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Tanzania, Turkey, UAE arriving directly from their country and not via a third-party nation are permitted to enter Russia, providing they have a valid visa, can demonstrate their citizenship or residence, and comply with other entry requirements.

Entry requirements

Foreign travelers must have a medical certificate with a negative Coronavirus (COVID-19) PCR test taken within 72 hours before departure. The medical certificate must be issued in Russian or in English. A notarized translation to Russian is accepted.

Quarantine requirements

Travelers entering Russia for permanent work purposes including Highly Qualified Specialist (HQS) visa holders are subject to a 14-day self-isolation upon arrival. All other arrivals are not required to self-isolate if arriving on a regularly scheduled flight, provided they can show a negative test certificate. Travelers who do not provide the above documentation will be required to take a PCR test for COVID-19 at their own expense within three days of arriving in Russia. However, if travelers develop any symptoms COVID-19 and/or test positive of COVID-19, they will be required to self-isolate until recovered and tested negative for COVID-19 on a PCR test. Travelers arriving from the UK are subject to self-isolation for 14 days.

If you are planning to travel to Krasnodar at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Krasnodar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Krasnodar found recently by users on momondo
Aeroflot
Sep 7
JFK3:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
KRR5:05 amKrasnodar
Sep 16
KRR10:55 pmKrasnodar
26h 55m
1 stop
JFK1:50 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 6
JFK5:05 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
KRR10:15 amKrasnodar
Sep 20
KRR5:00 pmKrasnodar
24h 15m
2 stops
JFK5:15 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 6
EWR5:55 pmNewark
16h 20m
2 stops
KRR10:15 amKrasnodar
Sep 20
KRR5:00 pmKrasnodar
25h 50m
2 stops
EWR6:50 pmNewark
Turkish Airlines
Sep 22
IAD7:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
KRR3:45 pmKrasnodar
Oct 5
KRR11:50 pmKrasnodar
22h 15m
1 stop
IAD10:05 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Turkish Airlines
Sep 6
IAD7:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
KRR3:45 pmKrasnodar
Sep 19
KRR11:50 pmKrasnodar
22h 15m
1 stop
IAD10:05 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Turkish Airlines
Sep 21
IAD7:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
KRR3:45 pmKrasnodar
Oct 6
KRR11:50 pmKrasnodar
22h 15m
1 stop
IAD10:05 pmWashington Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Krasnodar

If you're looking for one-way flights to Krasnodar, view some of our deals below.
LOT
Jul 29
MIA12:05 pmMiami
18h 00m
2 stops
KRR6:05 amKrasnodar
Turkish Airlines
Aug 31
JFK7:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
KRR3:45 pmKrasnodar
Multiple Airlines
Aug 31
JFK5:00 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
KRR2:45 pmKrasnodar

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First