Cheap flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo from $672

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo

Cheap one-way flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
7:34 pm - 6:19 pmHNL  Honolulu-SDQ Santo Domingo Las Americas
16h 45m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Miami
$672American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:20 pm - 5:49 amHNL  Honolulu-SDQ Santo Domingo Las Americas
32h 29m3 stops Vancouver Intl Puerto Vallarta Ordaz Mexico City Felipe Ángeles Intl
$699Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10
United Airlines Logo
4:25 pm - 11:46 pmHNL  Honolulu-SDQ Santo Domingo Las Americas
25h 21m1 stop Newark
$713United Airlines
Thu, Dec 10

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

HonoluluSanto Domingo

HNL Honolulu - SDQ Santo Domingo Las Americas

HNLSDQ

Honolulu

Thu 12/10

7:34 pm-6:19 pm

2 stops16h 45m

$672

HonoluluSanto Domingo

HNL Honolulu - SDQ Santo Domingo Las Americas

HNLSDQ

Honolulu

Thu 12/10

3:20 pm-5:49 am

3 stops32h 29m

$699

HonoluluSanto Domingo

HNL Honolulu - SDQ Santo Domingo Las Americas

HNLSDQ

Honolulu

Thu 12/10

4:25 pm-11:46 pm

1 stop25h 21m

$713

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Santo Domingo from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hawaii to Santo Domingo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Santo Domingo?

If you don’t want to visit Santo Domingo in November, then you should wait until January to fly from Hawaii, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $0.

Cheap Hawaii to Santo Domingo flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hawaii to Santo Domingo

Fastest flight time

18h 56m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Hawaii to Santo Domingo takes 18h 56m
There are no direct flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo. There are no popular flight routes from Hawaii to Santo Domingo.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Hawaii to Santo Domingo

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport?

    Prices for flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Hawaii to Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Hawaii to Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Santo Domingo Las Americas Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Santo Domingo?

Book flights to Santo Domingo if you plan to visit one of these locations
Juan Dolio

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Hawaii to Santo Domingo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Hawaii to Santo Domingo for you.

Can I find flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Santo Domingo from Hawaii with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Hawaii to Santo Domingo?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Hawaii and Santo Domingo by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Hawaii to Santo Domingo right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Hawaii to Santo Domingo now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Santo Domingo and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Santo Domingo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the Dominican Republic