Cheap flights from Georgia to Vigo from $938

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Georgia to Vigo

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
3:17 pm - 5:05 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
19h 48m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Madrid Barajas
American Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 11:56 pmVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
23h 26m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
$938American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
British Airways Logo
8:03 pm - 12:50 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
34h 47m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
1:30 pm - 11:59 pmVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
16h 29m2 stops Madrid Barajas Miami
$1,049British Airways
Mon, Apr 12 - Thu, Apr 15
Iberia Logo
4:49 pm - 9:05 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
22h 16m2 stops Miami Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:20 am - 10:23 pmVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
19h 03m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,057Iberia
Mon, Apr 12 - Thu, Apr 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:09 pm - 10:00 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
27h 51m3 stops Orlando Lisbon Humberto Delgado Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:30 am - 1:03 amVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
46h 33m3 stops Madrid Barajas Casablanca Mohamed V Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,125Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 8:20 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
25h 45m2 stops Miami Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 1:03 amVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
42h 28m3 stops Madrid Barajas Casablanca Mohamed V Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,204Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 4:05 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
18h 15m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:05 pm - 4:29 pmVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
25h 24m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$1,535Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:40 pm - 4:05 pmATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-VGO Vigo
14h 25m1 stop Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:05 pm - 4:29 pmVGO  Vigo-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
25h 24m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$2,917Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Georgia to Vigo that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 12/10

3:17 pm-5:05 pm

2 stops19h 48m

Vigo

Thu 12/17

6:30 am-11:56 pm

2 stops23h 26m

$938

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 4/12

8:03 pm-12:50 pm

2 stops34h 47m

Vigo

Thu 4/15

1:30 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops16h 29m

$1,049

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 4/12

4:49 pm-9:05 pm

2 stops22h 16m

Vigo

Thu 4/15

9:20 am-10:23 pm

2 stops19h 03m

$1,057

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 12/10

12:09 pm-10:00 pm

3 stops27h 51m

Vigo

Thu 12/17

8:30 am-1:03 am

3 stops46h 33m

$1,125

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 12/10

12:35 pm-8:20 pm

2 stops25h 45m

Vigo

Thu 12/17

12:35 pm-1:03 am

3 stops42h 28m

$1,204

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 12/10

3:50 pm-4:05 pm

2 stops18h 15m

Vigo

Thu 12/17

9:05 pm-4:29 pm

1 stop25h 24m

$1,535
Quickest round-trip

AtlantaVigo

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - VGO Vigo

ATLVGO

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 12/10

7:40 pm-4:05 pm

1 stop14h 25m

Vigo

Thu 12/17

9:05 pm-4:29 pm

1 stop25h 24m

$2,917

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Vigo from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Georgia to Vigo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Georgia to Vigo flights?

You could potentially save up to 37% on your flight if you consider stops on a Georgia to Vigo flight.

Cheap Georgia to Vigo flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Georgia to Vigo

Best Price Found

$938

Fastest flight time

34h 47m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Georgia to Vigo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $938
The fastest flight from Georgia to Vigo takes 34h 47m
There are no direct flights from Georgia to Vigo. There are no popular flight routes from Georgia to Vigo.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Georgia to Vigo

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Georgia to Vigo Airport?

    Prices for flights from Georgia to Vigo Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Georgia to Vigo Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Georgia to Vigo Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Vigo Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Vigo Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Vigo?

Book flights to Vigo if you plan to visit one of these locations
Pontevedra
Sanxenxo

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Georgia to Vigo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Georgia to Vigo. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Georgia to Vigo with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Georgia to Vigo with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Georgia to Vigo?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Vigo from Georgia. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Georgia to Vigo right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Vigo from Georgia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Vigo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to Spain