Cheap flights from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Duluth Intl to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
(DLH to ORD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Best Price Found$254The best flight deal from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $254
Fastest flight time3h 29mThe fastest flight from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport takes 3h 29m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Duluth Intl Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Duluth is May. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Duluth?

American Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights?

32 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is approximately 32 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
Nov 20
DLH10:00 amDuluth Intl
1h 53m
ORD11:53 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 11
ORD7:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 44m
DLH9:29 amDuluth Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 22
DLH10:00 amDuluth Intl
1h 53m
ORD11:53 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 30
ORD5:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 29m
1 stop
DLH11:39 amDuluth Intl
Delta
Nov 22
DLH2:00 amDuluth Intl
4h 54m
1 stop
ORD6:54 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 30
ORD5:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 29m
1 stop
DLH11:39 amDuluth Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 17
DLH2:10 pmDuluth Intl
23h 40m
1 stop
ORD1:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 19
ORD2:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
DLH3:25 pmDuluth Intl
Delta
Nov 20
DLH2:00 amDuluth Intl
9h 33m
2 stops
ORD11:33 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 11
ORD1:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 52m
1 stop
DLH7:22 amDuluth Intl
United Airlines
Nov 22
DLH10:00 amDuluth Intl
1h 53m
ORD11:53 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 30
ORD7:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 44m
DLH9:29 amDuluth Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
Delta
Nov 11
DLH12:40 amDuluth Intl
3h 30m
1 stop
ORD4:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Nov 11
DLH10:00 amDuluth Intl
1h 53m
ORD11:53 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Nov 11
DLH9:23 amDuluth Intl
6h 55m
2 stops
ORD4:18 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Search last-minute flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Duluth

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
United Airlines
Nov 3
DLH3:45 amDuluth Intl
1h 54m
ORD5:39 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 6
ORD8:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 44m
DLH10:29 amDuluth Intl
Delta
Nov 3
DLH1:30 pmDuluth Intl
4h 14m
1 stop
ORD5:44 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 6
ORD2:12 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 22m
1 stop
DLH7:34 pmDuluth Intl
Delta
Nov 3
DLH1:30 pmDuluth Intl
4h 14m
1 stop
ORD5:44 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 6
ORD1:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 09m
2 stops
DLH7:34 pmDuluth Intl
United Airlines
Nov 3
DLH11:00 amDuluth Intl
1h 53m
ORD12:53 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 6
ORD8:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 44m
DLH10:29 amDuluth Intl
Delta
Nov 3
DLH1:30 pmDuluth Intl
4h 14m
1 stop
ORD5:44 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 6
ORD2:12 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 22m
1 stop
DLH7:34 pmDuluth Intl
United Airlines
Nov 3
DLH3:45 amDuluth Intl
1h 54m
ORD5:39 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Nov 6
ORD8:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 44m
DLH10:29 amDuluth Intl

Best airlines flying from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $70
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $187
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Basic economy experience needs to be on par with other airlines. Gate agent was very rude. Bag was lost.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Duluth Intl to Chicago O'Hare Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Duluth Intl to Chicago O'Hare Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Duluth Intl to Chicago O'Hare Intl by plane?

    Chicago O'Hare Intl is 391.0 mi away from Duluth Intl. Typically, this will take 1h 53m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl from Duluth Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Duluth Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago O'Hare Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Duluth Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Duluth Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago O'Hare Intl.

Can I fly back to Duluth Intl from Chicago O'Hare Intl?

Returning to Duluth Intl from Chicago O'Hare Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Duluth Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago O'Hare Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Duluth Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Duluth to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Minneapolis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$87
Minneapolis to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price$97
Rochester to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$164