Cheap flights from Dallas to Torreón

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Dallas to Torreón (A78 to TRC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Torreón
Fastest flight time 2h 14m The fastest flight from Dallas to Torreón takes 2h 14m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dallas to Torreón every day.
Airports in Torreón 1 airport There is 1 airport near Torreón: Torreon (TRC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Torreón

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Torreón?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Torreón from Dallas is October. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Torreón?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Torreón?
at noon
Dallas to Torreón flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Torreón?
Interjet
Interjet, Aeromexico, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Torreón
What is the cheapest route?
Dallas/Fort Worth - Torreon
Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Torreon for the best Dallas - Torreón flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Torreón?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Torreón is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Torreón

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Torreón by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
01 Mar
8:50 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
TRC
1:10 am
+1
Torreon airport
Interjet
09 Mar
1:45 am
TRC
Torreon airport
12h 30m
1 Stop
DFW
3:15 pm
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$278
Interjet
Interjet
08 Feb
12:15 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
13h 20m
1 Stop
TRC
1:35 pm
Torreon airport
Interjet
09 Feb
1:45 am
TRC
Torreon airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
DFW
7:35 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$290
Interjet
Interjet
15 May
1:10 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
TRC
2:35 pm
Torreon airport
Interjet
18 May
3:10 pm
TRC
Torreon airport
17h 20m
1 Stop
DFW
8:30 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$292
Interjet
Interjet
08 Feb
12:15 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
13h 20m
1 Stop
TRC
1:35 pm
Torreon airport
Interjet
09 Feb
1:45 am
TRC
Torreon airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
DFW
7:35 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$290
Interjet
Interjet
28 Jan
12:15 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
13h 20m
1 Stop
TRC
1:35 pm
Torreon airport
Interjet
09 Feb
1:45 am
TRC
Torreon airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
DFW
7:35 am
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$293
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
08 Apr
7:25 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
TRC
2:00 pm
Torreon airport
Aeromexico
15 Apr
2:35 pm
TRC
Torreon airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
DFW
6:10 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$378

Flights from Dallas to:

*Flight prices to Torreón are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.