Flights from Dallas to San José

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Dallas to San José flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to San José by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
DFW
12:50 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
16h 05m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Interjet
SJO
12:30 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
8:20 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
297 USD
Interjet
Interjet
DFW
12:50 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
16h 05m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Interjet
SJO
12:30 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
8:20 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
297 USD
Interjet
Interjet
DFW
1:50 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
16h 05m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Interjet
SJO
12:15 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
3:05 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
299 USD
Avianca
Avianca
DFW
9:40 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
3:45 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Avianca
SJO
11:40 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
5:50 am
+1
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
439 USD
Avianca
Avianca
DFW
9:40 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
3:45 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Avianca
SJO
11:40 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
6h 10m
1 Stop
5:50 am
+1
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
439 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
DFW
9:50 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
3:50 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
United Airlines
SJO
8:15 pm
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
7h 16m
1 Stop
3:31 am
+1
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
738 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Dallas to San José

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to San José from Dallas is May. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Dallas to San José flights are approximately 97% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, Interjet, and Aeromexico are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to San José
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports - San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Fly from Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best Dallas - San José flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to San José is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dallas to San José

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to San José
Fastest flight time
4h 2m
The fastest flight from Dallas to San José takes 4h 2m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Dallas to San José every day.
Airports in San José
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San José: San José Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO), San José Tobias Bolanos Intl (SYQ)

Cost comparison between Dallas and San José

Compare the costs of everyday items in Dallas and San José
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 USD
Dallas
7 USD
San José
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.23 USD
Dallas
7 USD
San José
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.69 USD
Dallas
1 USD
San José
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.11 USD
Dallas
3 USD
San José
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.50 USD
Dallas
0.67 USD
San José