Flights Europe Germany Frankfurt am Main Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Round-trip
Economy
Copenhagen (CPH)
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)
Sat 7/10
Sat 7/17
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main
Best Price Found$93The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $93
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsMo, We, Sa and SuDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air India, Air Canada and Aegean Airlines.
Airports in Frankfurt am Main2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurt am Main (FRA), Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Frankfurt am Main from Copenhagen is May. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Frankfurt am Main?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main?

in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Frankfurt am Main
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main for the best Copenhagen - Frankfurt am Main flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
FRA
Frankfurt am Main

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main by changing tabs
SAS
Jul 27
CPH2:15 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
FRA3:45 pmFrankfurt am Main
Aug 17
FRA11:30 amFrankfurt am Main
1h 25m
CPH12:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Jul 27
CPH2:15 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
FRA3:45 pmFrankfurt am Main
Aug 18
FRA2:30 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 50m
1 stop
CPH7:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Jul 28
CPH11:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 05m
1 stop
FRA5:05 pmFrankfurt am Main
Aug 18
FRA5:30 amFrankfurt am Main
1h 20m
CPH6:50 amKastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Lufthansa
Jun 30
CPH10:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
FRA12:25 pmFrankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
Jul 4
CPH2:40 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
FRA4:10 amFrankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
Jun 21
CPH10:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
FRA12:25 pmFrankfurt am Main

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom $22
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: The crew was great and everything about the whole experience was wonderful.

Cons: Nothing

1 / 10
SAS
PriceFrom $131
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.6

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: No complaints.

1 / 10
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $151
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
7.9

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Customer service by the crew

Cons: Lufthansa still charges full price like usual, but on a 8+ hour flight to serve a cat size meal of pasta soaked in some pesto sauce is unacceptable! Thank god I had lunch at Frankfurt before departure! Covid-19 should not be an excuse for lack of services! I work for a company which falls into the Essential business category and despite the pandemic we NEVER EVER compromised with the top quality of our product! I am so dissatisfied with Lufthansa and what they have become, pale shadow of a great company, very sad....

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, SAS, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines like Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$46
Copenhagen to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
$80
Aalborg to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 05m
Cheapest price
$159
Billund to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 00m
Cheapest price
$205
Billund to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 50m
Cheapest price
$253
Copenhagen to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 05m
Cheapest price
$255
View more
Flights Europe Germany Frankfurt am Main Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First