Flights Europe Hungary Budapest Copenhagen to Budapest

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Budapest

Round-trip
Economy
Copenhagen (CPH)
Budapest (BUD)
Sat 3/27
Sat 4/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Budapest
(CPH to BUD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Budapest
Best Price Found$174The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Budapest found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $174
Fastest flight time7h 30mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Budapest takes 7h 30m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Budapest. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen - Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl.
Airports in Budapest1 airportThere is 1 airport near Budapest: Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl (BUD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Budapest

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Budapest?

January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Budapest from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Budapest?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Budapest?

in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Budapest flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Budapest from Copenhagen?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian Air International, and LOT are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Budapest

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Budapest flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl for the best Copenhagen - Budapest flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Budapest flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Budapest is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Budapest

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Budapest by changing tabs
Lufthansa
Mar 12
1:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen
7h 30m
1 stop
9:20 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Mar 20
2:40 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
5h 50m
2 stops
8:30 am
Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
Mar 12
1:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen
7h 30m
1 stop
9:20 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Mar 20
2:40 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
10:20 am
Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
Apr 14
7:45 am
Kastrup Copenhagen
10h 50m
2 stops
6:35 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Apr 17
3:00 am
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
9h 20m
2 stops
12:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Budapest

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Budapest, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
Apr 2
6:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
7:55 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
Ryanair
Mar 28
6:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 45m
7:55 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
LOT
Mar 11
6:10 am
Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 55m
1 stop
12:05 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Budapest

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Budapest with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom $37
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.6
5.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

6.7

Crew

4.5

Entertainment

4.9

Food

Reviews

Cons: Once again, they were late to depart and to arrive...

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl, such as Ryanair, Norwegian Air International, and Lufthansa may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Budapest

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Billund to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 00m
Cheapest price
$197

Flights to other cities in Hungary

Lost the lust for Budapest? Check out some flights to other cities in Hungary
Flights Europe Hungary Budapest Copenhagen to Budapest
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First