Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Round-trip
Economy
Cincinnati (CVG)
Chicago (ORD)
Mon 4/5
Mon 4/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
(CVG to ORD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Best Price Found$78The best flight deal from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $78
Fastest flight time1h 26mThe fastest flight from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport takes 1h 26m.
Direct flightsMo, Tu, We and FrDirect flights go from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and Aer Lingus..

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Cincinnati is July. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Cincinnati for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

in the evening
Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from Cincinnati?

Delta
Delta, United Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

What is the cheapest Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flight route?

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Chicago O'Hare Intl
Fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Cincinnati - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flight prices
CVG
Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

How far in advance should you book Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights?

29 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is approximately 29 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
Apr 1
3:53 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1h 32m
5:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 8
2:44 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 13m
3:57 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Apr 14
2:30 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1h 39m
4:09 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 28
4:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 31m
5:41 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Apr 17
2:30 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1h 39m
4:09 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 20
4:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 31m
5:41 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Frontier
American Airlines
Apr 8
7:11 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1h 39m
8:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Jun 1
3:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1h 49m
4:49 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Apr 1
2:05 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 05m
1 stop
8:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Best airlines flying from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $58
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.2

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: I appreciate the choice of snacks.

Cons: The coffee served on the flight was lukewarm.

1 / 9
United Airlines
PriceFrom $74
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.6
6.4

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.3

Crew

6.0

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: It was meh....

Cons: I got no notification that the flight was going to be 1 hour earlier

1 / 6
American Airlines
PriceFrom $74
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.9

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Entertainment

Cons: The seat space/leg room is tiny. I found it impossible to fall asleep, being in the middle of a row of three with two "big" people in either side.

1 / 8

Which airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Chicago O'Hare Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Delta has implemented additional safety measures to accommodate travelers. Airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Chicago O'Hare Intl are working to protect travelers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, sanitization of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Chicago O'Hare Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Chicago O'Hare Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
$151
Columbus to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 08m
Cheapest price
$171
Cincinnati to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
$205
Dayton to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 31m
Cheapest price
$315
View more

Flights from Cincinnati to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First