Cheap flights from Chicago to Surat

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Chicago to Surat.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for Chicago to Surat
(CHI to STV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Surat
Best Price Found$756The best flight deal from Chicago to Surat found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $756
Fastest flight time20h 40mThe fastest flight from Chicago to Surat takes 20h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago to Surat. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Surat Airport.
Airports in Surat1 airportThere is 1 airport near Surat: Surat (STV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Surat

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Surat?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Surat from Chicago is April. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Surat?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Surat?

in the morning

Chicago to Surat flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Surat from Chicago?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Chicago to Surat

What is the cheapest Chicago to Surat flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Surat

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Surat for the best Chicago - Surat flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Surat flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Surat is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Surat

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Surat by changing tabs
Air India
Feb 10
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
STV4:10 amSurat
Feb 28
STV4:30 pmSurat
20h 45m
1 stop
ORD1:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 5
ORD1:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
STV3:40 pmSurat
Feb 24
STV3:55 pmSurat
28h 35m
2 stops
ORD8:30 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Air India
Jan 20
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
STV4:10 amSurat
Feb 25
STV4:25 pmSurat
20h 50m
1 stop
ORD1:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Mar 8
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
STV2:35 pmSurat
Apr 26
STV5:25 pmSurat
27h 57m
2 stops
ORD9:22 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Air India
Mar 7
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
STV2:35 pmSurat
Apr 27
STV5:10 pmSurat
20h 45m
1 stop
ORD1:55 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 4
ORD7:30 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
STV12:05 amSurat
Feb 3
STV3:55 pmSurat
29h 30m
2 stops
ORD9:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Surat

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Surat, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
Nov 15
ORD2:30 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
48h 05m
3 stops
STV2:35 pmSurat
Air India
Nov 14
ORD7:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
STV2:35 pmSurat
Multiple Airlines
Nov 15
ORD1:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
48h 45m
2 stops
STV2:35 pmSurat

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Surat

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Surat with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom $972
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
6.7

Boarding

6.3

Comfort

6.6

Crew

5.8

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

After vaccinated 2 dozes in April 21 in Pune not allowed to board in plane on 15/8/21, Covid-19 RTPCR Test done, on 13/8/21 .results to come before reaching Delhi. Please refund money. You are allowing in Mumbai train, 2 dose vacationed person in Train.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Surat offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chicago to Surat are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Air India.

  • How far is Chicago to Surat by plane?

    A flight from Chicago to Surat will travel around 7897.8 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 20h 40m.


Can I fly to Surat from Chicago right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Chicago to Surat

Most visitors from Chicago will not be allowed to enter Surat.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Surat.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago are not required to quarantine after entering Surat.

Can I fly back to Chicago from Surat?

Returning to Chicago from Surat

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Surat must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Surat are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago.

If you are planning to travel to Surat at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Chicago to Surat

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price$601
Chicago to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price$614
St. Louis to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest price$1,423

Similar Chicago to Surat flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Surat route