Cheap flights from Charleston to Middle East from $582

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Charleston to Middle East

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:00 pm - 2:35 amCHS  Charleston-DXB Dubai Intl
45h 35m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:55 am - 8:31 amDXB  Dubai Intl-CHS Charleston
54h 36m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$920Turkish Airlines
Fri, Apr 9 - Sun, Apr 18
British Airways Logo
4:48 pm - 3:25 amCHS  Charleston-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
27h 37m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
6:10 am - 11:59 pmTLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-CHS Charleston
24h 49m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
$926British Airways
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 26
United Airlines Logo
7:56 pm - 10:25 pmCHS  Charleston-DXB Dubai Intl
41h 29m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Zurich
United Airlines Logo
1:50 am - 7:08 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-CHS Charleston
26h 18m2 stops Zurich Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,094United Airlines
Mon, Dec 28 - Mon, Jan 11
United Airlines Logo
7:56 pm - 10:25 pmCHS  Charleston-DXB Dubai Intl
41h 29m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Zurich
United Airlines Logo
1:50 am - 11:59 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-CHS Charleston
31h 09m2 stops Zurich Newark
$1,094United Airlines
Tue, Dec 29 - Tue, Jan 12
Delta Logo
6:25 pm - 5:30 pmCHS  Charleston-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
16h 05m1 stop New York LaGuardia
Delta Logo
11:30 pm - 11:55 amTLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-CHS Charleston
19h 25m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,293Delta
Sun, Jan 10 - Mon, Jan 25
Delta Logo
12:52 pm - 5:30 pmCHS  Charleston-TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
21h 38m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
11:30 pm - 12:10 pmTLV  Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl-CHS Charleston
19h 40m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,293Delta
Wed, Jan 13 - Sun, Jan 24
Emirates Logo
3:19 pm - 7:15 pmCHS  Charleston-DXB Dubai Intl
19h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
9:55 am - 12:02 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-CHS Charleston
34h 07m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,420Emirates
Fri, Apr 9 - Sun, Apr 18
Royal Jordanian Logo
4:48 pm - 8:00 pmCHS  Charleston-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
19h 12m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Royal Jordanian Logo
10:35 am - 10:54 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-CHS Charleston
19h 19m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,436Royal Jordanian
Sun, Jan 17 - Tue, Mar 16
Royal Jordanian Logo
3:29 pm - 8:05 pmCHS  Charleston-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
20h 36m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Royal Jordanian Logo
10:45 am - 10:54 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-CHS Charleston
19h 09m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,436Royal Jordanian
Tue, Nov 3 - Tue, Mar 30
Emirates Logo
12:15 pm - 7:10 pmCHS  Charleston-DXB Dubai Intl
21h 55m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
9:45 am - 9:21 pmDXB  Dubai Intl-CHS Charleston
20h 36m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,703Emirates
Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from Charleston to Middle East

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Charleston to Middle East flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Apr 9
CHS9:00 pmCharleston
45h 35m
2 stops
DXB2:35 amDubai Intl
Apr 18
DXB9:55 amDubai Intl
54h 36m
2 stops
CHS8:31 amCharleston
$920
Turkish Airlines
Dec 14
CHS8:00 amCharleston
32h 10m
2 stops
DXB1:10 amDubai Intl
Dec 30
DXB2:50 amDubai Intl
28h 48m
2 stops
CHS10:38 pmCharleston
$1,113
Turkish Airlines
Dec 20
CHS8:00 amCharleston
37h 55m
2 stops
DXB6:55 amDubai Intl
Dec 30
DXB2:50 amDubai Intl
28h 48m
2 stops
CHS10:38 pmCharleston
$1,180

Qatar Airways flights from Charleston to Middle East

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Charleston to Middle East flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Feb 1
CHS7:00 amCharleston
29h 15m
2 stops
DXB9:15 pmDubai Intl
Feb 5
DXB5:20 amDubai Intl
39h 35m
2 stops
CHS11:55 amCharleston
$1,019
Qatar Airways
Feb 1
CHS7:00 amCharleston
29h 15m
2 stops
DXB9:15 pmDubai Intl
Feb 5
DXB5:20 amDubai Intl
39h 35m
2 stops
CHS11:55 amCharleston
$1,054
Qatar Airways
Jan 17
CHS6:00 amCharleston
34h 35m
2 stops
AMM12:35 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Mar 14
AMM2:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
27h 51m
2 stops
CHS11:21 pmCharleston
$1,155

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Charleston to Middle East that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

CharlestonDubai

CHS Charleston - DXB Dubai Intl

CHSDXB

Charleston

Fri 4/9

9:00 pm-2:35 am

2 stops45h 35m

Dubai Intl

Sun 4/18

9:55 am-8:31 am

2 stops54h 36m

$920

CharlestonTel Aviv

CHS Charleston - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

CHSTLV

Charleston

Tue 1/12

4:48 pm-3:25 am

2 stops27h 37m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Tue 1/26

6:10 am-11:59 pm

2 stops24h 49m

$926

CharlestonDubai

CHS Charleston - DXB Dubai Intl

CHSDXB

Charleston

Mon 12/28

7:56 pm-10:25 pm

2 stops41h 29m

Dubai Intl

Mon 1/11

1:50 am-7:08 pm

2 stops26h 18m

$1,094

CharlestonDubai

CHS Charleston - DXB Dubai Intl

CHSDXB

Charleston

Tue 12/29

7:56 pm-10:25 pm

2 stops41h 29m

Dubai Intl

Tue 1/12

1:50 am-11:59 pm

2 stops31h 09m

$1,094
Quickest round-trip

CharlestonTel Aviv

CHS Charleston - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

CHSTLV

Charleston

Sun 1/10

6:25 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop16h 05m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Mon 1/25

11:30 pm-11:55 am

1 stop19h 25m

$1,293

CharlestonTel Aviv

CHS Charleston - TLV Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

CHSTLV

Charleston

Wed 1/13

12:52 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop21h 38m

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Sun 1/24

11:30 pm-12:10 pm

1 stop19h 40m

$1,293

CharlestonDubai

CHS Charleston - DXB Dubai Intl

CHSDXB

Charleston

Fri 4/9

3:19 pm-7:15 pm

1 stop19h 56m

Dubai Intl

Sun 4/18

9:55 am-12:02 pm

1 stop34h 07m

$1,420

CharlestonAmman

CHS Charleston - AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl

CHSAMM

Charleston

Sun 1/17

4:48 pm-8:00 pm

1 stop19h 12m

Amman Queen Alia Intl

Tue 3/16

10:35 am-10:54 pm

1 stop19h 19m

$1,436

CharlestonAmman

CHS Charleston - AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl

CHSAMM

Charleston

Tue 11/3

3:29 pm-8:05 pm

1 stop20h 36m

Amman Queen Alia Intl

Tue 3/30

10:45 am-10:54 pm

1 stop19h 09m

$1,436

CharlestonDubai

CHS Charleston - DXB Dubai Intl

CHSDXB

Charleston

Mon 12/7

12:15 pm-7:10 pm

1 stop21h 55m

Dubai Intl

Mon 12/14

9:45 am-9:21 pm

1 stop20h 36m

$1,703

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charleston to Middle East

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Middle East?

The cheapest month to fly to Middle East from Charleston is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,187, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of January is another great option to travel to Middle East, with average flight prices from Charleston averaging around $1,290.

Can stopping save me money on Charleston to Middle East flights?

You could potentially save up to 10% on your flight if you consider stops on a Charleston to Middle East flight.

Cheap Charleston to Middle East flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charleston to Middle East

Best Price Found

$582

Fastest flight time

19h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Middle East from Charleston in the past 72 hours is $582. The best round-trip flight deal from Charleston to Middle East found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $920.
The fastest flight from Charleston to Middle East takes 19h 00m
There are no direct flights from Charleston to Middle East. There are no popular flight routes from Charleston to Middle East.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Charleston to Middle East

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Charleston Airport to Middle East?

    Prices for flights from Charleston Airport to Middle East refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Charleston Airport to Middle East?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Charleston Airport to Middle East?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Charleston Airport to Middle East.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Middle East?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Middle East can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Middle East. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Charleston to Middle East

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charleston to Middle East with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Royal JordanianPriceFrom $1,153Free CancellationRating
6.8
473 reviews
Search Royal Jordanian flights
EL ALPriceFrom $1,183Free CancellationRating
7.6
655 reviews
Search EL AL flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,218Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,688 reviews
Search Emirates flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,289Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,435 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,293Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,678 reviews
Search Delta flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Charleston to Middle East?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Charleston to Middle East. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Charleston to Middle East with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Middle East from Charleston with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Charleston to Middle East?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Middle East from Charleston. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Charleston to Middle East right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Middle East from Charleston. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Middle East trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/23
Mon 11/30

Find better results for your trip to Middle East

Popular cities in Middle East