Cheap flights from Chania to Thessaloniki

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chania to Thessaloniki

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chania to Thessaloniki by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
08 Nov
CHQ
4:05 pm
Chania Souda airport
1h 20m
5:25 pm
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
Ryanair
10 Nov
SKG
5:15 pm
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
1h 10m
6:25 pm
CHQ
Chania Souda airport
158 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
08 Nov
CHQ
4:05 pm
Chania Souda airport
1h 20m
5:25 pm
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
Ryanair
10 Nov
SKG
5:15 pm
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
1h 10m
6:25 pm
CHQ
Chania Souda airport
165 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
21 Oct
CHQ
12:50 am
Chania Souda airport
1h 20m
2:10 am
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
Ryanair
23 Oct
SKG
10:45 pm
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
1h 20m
12:05 am
+1
CHQ
Chania Souda airport
173 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
08 Nov
CHQ
4:05 pm
Chania Souda airport
1h 20m
5:25 pm
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
Ryanair
10 Nov
SKG
5:15 pm
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
1h 10m
6:25 pm
CHQ
Chania Souda airport
158 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
08 Nov
CHQ
4:05 pm
Chania Souda airport
1h 20m
5:25 pm
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
Ryanair
10 Nov
SKG
5:15 pm
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
1h 10m
6:25 pm
CHQ
Chania Souda airport
165 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Dec
CHQ
4:05 pm
Chania Souda airport
1h 20m
5:25 pm
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
Ryanair
27 Dec
SKG
2:30 pm
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. airport
1h 10m
3:40 pm
CHQ
Chania Souda airport
186 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chania to Thessaloniki

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Thessaloniki?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Thessaloniki from Chania is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Thessaloniki?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Thessaloniki?
at noon
Chania to Thessaloniki flights are approximately 44% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Thessaloniki?
Ellinair
Ellinair, Ryanair, and Olympic Air are the most popular carriers operating from Chania to Thessaloniki
What is the cheapest route?
Chania Souda - Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
Fly from Chania Souda to Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. for the best Chania - Thessaloniki flight prices
CHQ
Chania Souda
SKG
Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt.
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Thessaloniki?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chania to Thessaloniki is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chania to Thessaloniki (SKG - CHQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chania to Thessaloniki
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Chania to Thessaloniki takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Mo, We, Th, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Chania to Thessaloniki on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Olympic Air, Ryanair and Aegean Airlines.
Airports in Thessaloniki 1 airport There is 1 airport near Thessaloniki: Thessaloniki Makedonia Apt. (SKG)

Alternative routes for Chania to Thessaloniki

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Heraklion to Thessaloniki
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
117 USD
*Flight prices to Thessaloniki are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.