Flights South America Peru Lima Boston to Lima

Cheap flights from Boston to Lima

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Boston to Lima (BOS to LIM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Lima
Fastest flight time 10h 4m The fastest flight from Boston to Lima takes 10h 4m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Boston to Lima. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl - Lima J Chavez Intl.
Airports in Lima 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lima?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Boston is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lima?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lima?
at noon
Boston to Lima flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lima?
SAS
SAS, Spirit Airlines, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Lima
What is the cheapest route?
Boston Logan Intl - Lima J Chavez Intl
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Boston - Lima flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lima?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Lima is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Boston to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Lima by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Feb
6:33 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
11h 33m
1 Stop
LIM
6:06 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
03 Mar
6:56 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 34m
1 Stop
BOS
5:30 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$398
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Mar
7:15 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
11h 45m
1 Stop
LIM
6:00 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
24 Mar
5:59 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
19h 10m
1 Stop
BOS
2:09 pm
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$424
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
12 Feb
12:00 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
18h 09m
2 Stops
LIM
6:09 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Feb
6:56 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 34m
1 Stop
BOS
5:30 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$441
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
04 May
5:24 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
10h 56m
1 Stop
LIM
3:20 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Copa Airlines
09 May
5:55 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 49m
1 Stop
BOS
5:44 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$511
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Feb
6:33 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
11h 33m
1 Stop
LIM
6:06 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
03 Mar
6:56 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 34m
1 Stop
BOS
5:30 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$398
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Feb
6:24 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
11h 45m
1 Stop
LIM
6:09 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
18 Feb
6:56 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 34m
1 Stop
BOS
5:30 am
+1
Boston Logan Intl airport
$445

Flights from Boston to:

*Flight prices to Lima are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Peru Lima Boston to Lima