Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Berlin to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Berlin to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Berlin to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Berlin to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
easyJet
easyJet
24 Jan
SXF
8:50 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 05m
9:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
easyJet
26 Jan
CPH
11:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 05m
12:25 am
+1
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
35 USD
easyJet
easyJet
09 Dec
SXF
8:10 am
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 10m
9:20 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
easyJet
10 Dec
CPH
9:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 00m
10:50 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
41 USD
easyJet
easyJet
24 Mar
SXF
8:50 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 05m
9:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
easyJet
27 Mar
CPH
10:25 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 05m
11:30 pm
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
43 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
14 Nov
SXF
9:40 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 00m
10:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
23 Nov
CPH
9:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 00m
10:50 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
132 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
14 Nov
SXF
9:40 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 00m
10:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
16 Nov
CPH
9:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 00m
10:50 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
133 USD
easyJet
easyJet
23 Mar
SXF
8:50 pm
Berlin Schönefeld airport
1h 05m
9:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
easyJet
26 Mar
CPH
9:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 00m
10:50 am
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld airport
54 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Berlin to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Berlin is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the evening
Berlin to Copenhagen flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
easyJet
easyJet, Norwegian, and Norwegian Air International are the most popular carriers operating from Berlin to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Berlin Schönefeld - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Berlin Schönefeld to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Berlin - Copenhagen flight prices
SXF
Berlin Schönefeld
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Berlin to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Berlin to Copenhagen (CPH - BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Berlin to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 1h 0m The fastest flight from Berlin to Copenhagen takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Berlin to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Berlin to Copenhagen