Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Bergen to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Bergen to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Bergen to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bergen to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Finnair
Finnair
12 Dec
12:55 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
CPH
7:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Finnair
15 Dec
9:50 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
BGO
5:45 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
194 USD
SAS
SAS
27 Dec
10:55 am
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
9h 55m
1 Stop
CPH
8:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
28 Dec
9:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
21h 05m
1 Stop
BGO
6:10 pm
+1
Bergen Flesland airport
239 USD
KLM
KLM
14 Dec
7:00 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
CPH
11:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
KLM
15 Dec
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
10h 40m
1 Stop
BGO
5:40 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
241 USD
Finnair
Finnair
12 Dec
12:55 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
CPH
7:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Finnair
15 Dec
9:50 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
BGO
5:45 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
194 USD
KLM
KLM
14 Dec
7:00 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
CPH
11:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
KLM
15 Dec
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
10h 40m
1 Stop
BGO
5:40 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
241 USD
SAS
SAS
27 Dec
10:55 am
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
9h 55m
1 Stop
CPH
8:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
28 Dec
9:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
21h 05m
1 Stop
BGO
6:10 pm
+1
Bergen Flesland airport
239 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bergen to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Bergen is March. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the evening
Bergen to Copenhagen flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Norwegian
Norwegian, SAS, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Bergen to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Bergen Flesland - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Bergen Flesland to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Bergen - Copenhagen flight prices
BGO
Bergen Flesland
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bergen to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bergen to Copenhagen (CPH - BGO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bergen to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Bergen to Copenhagen takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Bergen to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)
*Flight prices to Copenhagen are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Bergen to Copenhagen