Cheap flights from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Baltimore/Washington to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport.
View current Puerto Rico travel restrictions

Flight information for Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport
(BWI to SJU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport
Best Price Found$94The best flight deal from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $94
Fastest flight time3h 38mThe fastest flight from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport takes 3h 38m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Baltimore/Washington Airport - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from Baltimore is May. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from Baltimore?

Frontier

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport is approximately 23 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport by changing tabs
Frontier
Jan 12
BWI1:25 pmBaltimore/Washington
7h 38m
1 stop
SJU9:03 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Jan 19
SJU8:45 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
BWI8:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Nov 6
BWI3:50 pmBaltimore/Washington
6h 11m
1 stop
SJU10:01 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Nov 10
SJU2:00 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
10h 12m
1 stop
BWI12:12 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Jan 25
BWI7:30 amBaltimore/Washington
3h 44m
SJU11:14 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Feb 1
SJU10:52 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
21h 38m
1 stop
BWI8:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Dec 1
BWI1:00 amBaltimore/Washington
19h 49m
1 stop
SJU8:49 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Dec 7
SJU10:45 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
21h 52m
1 stop
BWI8:37 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Nov 13
BWI1:36 pmBaltimore/Washington
3h 43m
SJU5:19 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Nov 17
SJU6:37 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
8h 33m
1 stop
BWI3:10 pmBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Nov 6
BWI2:30 pmBaltimore/Washington
23h 39m
1 stop
SJU1:09 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Nov 13
SJU1:19 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7h 11m
1 stop
BWI8:30 pmBaltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Nov 3
BWI6:41 amBaltimore/Washington
11h 45m
1 stop
SJU6:26 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Frontier
Jan 8
BWI12:21 pmBaltimore/Washington
8h 36m
1 stop
SJU8:57 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 24
BWI5:45 amBaltimore/Washington
28h 35m
1 stop
SJU10:20 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Search last-minute flights to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from Baltimore

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport
Spirit Airlines
Oct 25
BWI5:11 amBaltimore/Washington
8h 21m
1 stop
SJU1:32 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Oct 27
SJU2:30 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
6h 17m
1 stop
BWI8:47 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
BWI5:11 amBaltimore/Washington
8h 21m
1 stop
SJU1:32 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Oct 26
SJU11:29 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 28m
1 stop
BWI10:57 amBaltimore/Washington
Frontier
Oct 21
BWI11:33 amBaltimore/Washington
17h 45m
1 stop
SJU5:18 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Oct 25
SJU11:29 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 26m
1 stop
BWI1:55 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Oct 21
BWI1:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
9h 22m
1 stop
SJU10:29 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Oct 28
SJU2:30 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
6h 17m
1 stop
BWI8:47 pmBaltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
BWI1:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
9h 22m
1 stop
SJU10:29 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Oct 29
SJU11:29 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12h 38m
1 stop
BWI12:07 pmBaltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
Oct 25
BWI5:11 amBaltimore/Washington
8h 21m
1 stop
SJU1:32 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Oct 27
SJU6:00 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
3h 57m
BWI9:57 amBaltimore/Washington

Best airlines flying from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $138
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $140
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $143
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

some wifi

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $149
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.3
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

6.9

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.2

Food

Reviews

Flight was on time. Crew was friendly and helpful.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $154
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $155
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Better internet service.

1 / 10
Southwest
PriceFrom $346
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.5

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Delayed flight

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Baltimore/Washington to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Baltimore/Washington to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like Spirit Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Baltimore/Washington to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl by plane?

    The distance between Baltimore/Washington and San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl is about 1573.3 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 41m.


Can I fly to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl from Baltimore/Washington right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Baltimore/Washington to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Most visitors from Baltimore/Washington need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington are not required to quarantine after entering San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

Documents
Travel Declaration Form - Must be completed prior to travel to Puerto Rico.


Can I fly back to Baltimore/Washington from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Returning to Baltimore/Washington from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Baltimore/Washington.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Baltimore/Washington.

If you are planning to travel to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 38m
Cheapest price$94

Similar Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baltimore to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport route