Cheap flights from Reno from $48

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Reno

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Reno within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Tue 12/22

12:58 pm-7:04 am

1 stop18h 06m

$48

RenoPhoenix

RNO Reno - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

RNOPHX

Reno

Sat 11/21

5:36 pm-12:33 am

1 stop5h 57m

$50

RenoSan Diego

RNO Reno - SAN San Diego

RNOSAN

Reno

Mon 11/16

11:45 am-1:25 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

$58
Quickest one-way

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Mon 11/16

6:00 am-7:28 am

Nonstop1h 28m

$59

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Sat 11/21

2:07 pm-3:35 pm

Nonstop1h 28m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Mon 12/7

9:35 am-11:05 am

Nonstop1h 30m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Fri 11/20

7:54 am-9:50 am

Nonstop1h 56m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Tue 12/22

12:06 pm-1:46 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

$59

RenoSan Diego

RNO Reno - SAN San Diego

RNOSAN

Reno

Fri 1/8

11:08 am-12:47 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$69

RenoSan Diego

RNO Reno - SAN San Diego

RNOSAN

Reno

Tue 1/5

11:08 am-12:47 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$69

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Reno

Cheap one-way flights from Reno

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
12:58 pm - 7:04 amRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
18h 06m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$48Frontier
Tue, Dec 22
Frontier Logo
5:36 pm - 12:33 amRNO  Reno-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
5h 57m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$50Frontier
Sat, Nov 21
Southwest Logo
11:45 am - 1:25 pmRNO  Reno-SAN San Diego
1h 40mnonstop
$58Southwest
Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 7:28 amRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
1h 28mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
2:07 pm - 3:35 pmRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
1h 28mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Sat, Nov 21
Southwest Logo
9:35 am - 11:05 amRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
1h 30mnonstop
$59Southwest
Mon, Dec 7
Delta Logo
7:54 am - 9:50 amRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
1h 56mnonstop
$59Delta
Fri, Nov 20
Delta Logo
12:06 pm - 1:46 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
1h 40mnonstop
$59Delta
Tue, Dec 22
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:08 am - 12:47 pmRNO  Reno-SAN San Diego
1h 39mnonstop
$69Alaska Airlines
Fri, Jan 8
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:08 am - 12:47 pmRNO  Reno-SAN San Diego
1h 39mnonstop
$69Alaska Airlines
Tue, Jan 5

Flights from Reno - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Reno to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Reno?

From Reno, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Los Angeles, San Diego, Los Angeles, San Francisco, and Chicago the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Reno?

The cheapest city to fly to from Reno currently is Los Angeles at $58. The next cheapest destinations are San Diego, Las Vegas, Long Beach, Burbank and Minneapolis.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Reno

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Reno?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Reno are being offered by Alaska Airlines, Frontier, and American Airlines. For example, Alaska Airlines flights from Reno to Los Angeles, start at $58, Frontier flights from Reno to Las Vegas cost around $74, and American Airlines flights from Reno to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport are around $95.

What is the cheapest flight available from Reno?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Reno found by our users is for $58 to Los Angeles. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $1,074 to travel from Reno to Los Angeles.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Reno?

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Los Angeles and Las Vegas are currently the destinations served most frequently from Reno, with 13, 12 and 8 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Reno?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Alaska Airlines frequently fly from Reno. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Reno?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Los Angeles, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $493.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport?

Prices for flights from Reno Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Reno Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Reno Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Reno Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Reno trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/25
Wed 12/2

Find better results for your trip