Cheap flights from Reno from $59

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Reno

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Reno within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Fri 12/4

2:11 pm-3:35 pm

Nonstop1h 24m

$59

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Thu 12/3

9:30 am-11:01 am

Nonstop1h 31m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Thu 11/5

11:15 am-12:45 pm

Nonstop1h 30m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Sat 11/7

3:25 pm-5:05 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Thu 11/12

5:25 pm-7:05 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Thu 11/5

8:39 am-3:07 pm

1 stop6h 28m

$59

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Thu 11/12

6:42 pm-3:07 pm

1 stop20h 25m

$63

RenoLos Angeles

RNO Reno - LAX Los Angeles

RNOLAX

Reno

Sat 11/7

6:55 am-3:05 pm

1 stop8h 10m

$69

RenoSan Diego

RNO Reno - SAN San Diego

RNOSAN

Reno

Fri 1/15

11:08 am-12:47 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$79

RenoSan Diego

RNO Reno - SAN San Diego

RNOSAN

Reno

Mon 11/16

11:25 am-1:01 pm

Nonstop1h 36m

$79

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Reno

Cheap one-way flights from Reno

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
2:11 pm - 3:35 pmRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
1h 24mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Fri, Dec 4
United Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 11:01 amRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
1h 31mnonstop
$59United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3
Southwest Logo
11:15 am - 12:45 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
1h 30mnonstop
$59Southwest
Thu, Nov 5
Delta Logo
3:25 pm - 5:05 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
1h 40mnonstop
$59Delta
Sat, Nov 7
Delta Logo
5:25 pm - 7:05 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
1h 40mnonstop
$59Delta
Thu, Nov 12
Frontier Logo
8:39 am - 3:07 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
6h 28m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$59Frontier
Thu, Nov 5
Frontier Logo
6:42 pm - 3:07 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
20h 25m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$63Frontier
Thu, Nov 12
Southwest Logo
6:55 am - 3:05 pmRNO  Reno-LAX Los Angeles
8h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
$69Southwest
Sat, Nov 7
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:08 am - 12:47 pmRNO  Reno-SAN San Diego
1h 39mnonstop
$79Alaska Airlines
Fri, Jan 15
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 1:01 pmRNO  Reno-SAN San Diego
1h 36mnonstop
$79Alaska Airlines
Mon, Nov 16

Flights from Reno - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Reno to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Reno?

From Reno, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Los Angeles, Los Angeles, San Diego, Phoenix, and Salt Lake City the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Reno?

The cheapest city to fly to from Reno currently is San Diego at $78. The next cheapest destinations are Long Beach, Burbank, Minneapolis, Los Angeles and Las Vegas.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Reno

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Reno?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Reno are being offered by Alaska Airlines, Frontier, and American Airlines. For example, Alaska Airlines flights from Reno to Los Angeles, start at $58, Frontier flights from Reno to Las Vegas cost around $74, and American Airlines flights from Reno to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport are around $95.

What is the cheapest flight available from Reno?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Reno found by our users is for $78 to Burbank. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $380 to travel from Reno to Burbank.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Reno?

Los Angeles, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and San Francisco are currently the destinations served most frequently from Reno, with 24, 18 and 13 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Reno?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Alaska Airlines frequently fly from Reno. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Reno?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Los Angeles, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $493.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport?

Prices for flights from Reno Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Reno Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Reno Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Reno Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Reno trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip