Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Reno from $59

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Reno

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Reno within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Thu 10/29

10:25 am-5:07 pm

1 stop6h 42m

$59
Quickest one-way

RenoSan Francisco

RNO Reno - SFO San Francisco

RNOSFO

Reno

Thu 11/19

8:25 am-12:52 pm

1 stop4h 27m

$59

RenoSeattle

RNO Reno - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

RNOSEA

Reno

Wed 10/28

11:00 am-7:05 pm

1 stop8h 05m

$67

RenoSeattle

RNO Reno - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

RNOSEA

Reno

Tue 11/10

7:05 am-1:00 pm

1 stop5h 55m

$67

RenoSeattle

RNO Reno - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

RNOSEA

Reno

Sun 11/15

9:55 am-4:53 pm

1 stop6h 58m

$69

RenoSeattle

RNO Reno - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

RNOSEA

Reno

Thu 11/12

12:13 pm-8:09 pm

1 stop7h 56m

$69

RenoSeattle

RNO Reno - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

RNOSEA

Reno

Tue 10/20

1:57 pm-6:44 pm

1 stop4h 47m

$75

RenoSeattle

RNO Reno - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

RNOSEA

Reno

Wed 10/21

1:59 pm-6:44 pm

1 stop4h 45m

$75

RenoPortland

RNO Reno - PDX Portland

RNOPDX

Reno

Wed 10/28

6:00 am-1:39 pm

1 stop7h 39m

$80

RenoPortland

RNO Reno - PDX Portland

RNOPDX

Reno

Wed 10/28

4:14 pm-11:55 pm

1 stop7h 41m

$80

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Reno

Cheap one-way flights from Reno

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
10:25 am - 5:07 pmRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
6h 42m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$59Frontier
Thu, Oct 29
Frontier Logo
8:25 am - 12:52 pmRNO  Reno-SFO San Francisco
4h 27m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$59Frontier
Thu, Nov 19
Southwest Logo
11:00 am - 7:05 pmRNO  Reno-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
$67Southwest
Wed, Oct 28
Southwest Logo
7:05 am - 1:00 pmRNO  Reno-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 55m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$67Southwest
Tue, Nov 10
Delta Logo
9:55 am - 4:53 pmRNO  Reno-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 58m1 stop Salt Lake City
$69Delta
Sun, Nov 15
Delta Logo
12:13 pm - 8:09 pmRNO  Reno-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7h 56m1 stop Los Angeles
$69Delta
Thu, Nov 12
United Airlines Logo
1:57 pm - 6:44 pmRNO  Reno-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 47m1 stop San Francisco
$75United Airlines
Tue, Oct 20
United Airlines Logo
1:59 pm - 6:44 pmRNO  Reno-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 45m1 stop San Francisco
$75United Airlines
Wed, Oct 21
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:39 pmRNO  Reno-PDX Portland
7h 39m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$80American Airlines
Wed, Oct 28
American Airlines Logo
4:14 pm - 11:55 pmRNO  Reno-PDX Portland
7h 41m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$80American Airlines
Wed, Oct 28

Flights from Reno - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Reno to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Reno?

From Reno, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Los Angeles, Los Angeles, San Diego, Phoenix, and San Francisco the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Reno?

The cheapest city to fly to from Reno currently is San Diego at $78. The next cheapest destinations are Long Beach, Las Vegas, Minneapolis, San Francisco and Los Angeles.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Reno

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Reno?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Reno are being offered by Alaska Airlines, Frontier, and American Airlines. For example, Alaska Airlines flights from Reno to Los Angeles, start at $58, Frontier flights from Reno to Denver cost around $68, and American Airlines flights from Reno to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport are around $95.

What is the cheapest flight available from Reno?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Reno found by our users is for $78 to San Diego. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $332 to travel from Reno to San Diego.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Reno?

Los Angeles, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and San Francisco are currently the destinations served most frequently from Reno, with 21, 18 and 9 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Reno?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Alaska Airlines frequently fly from Reno. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Reno?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $894.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport?

Prices for flights from Reno Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Reno Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Reno Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Reno Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Reno trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/7
Sat 11/14

Find better results for your trip