Cheap flights from Moline from $70

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Moline

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Moline within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MolineLas Vegas

MLI Moline Quad-City - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MLILAS

Moline Quad-City

Sun 2/7

12:47 pm-2:30 pm

Nonstop3h 43m

$70

MolineLas Vegas

MLI Moline Quad-City - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MLILAS

Moline Quad-City

Sun 2/7

12:47 pm-2:30 pm

Nonstop3h 43m

$71

MolineDallas

MLI Moline Quad-City - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

MLIDFW

Moline Quad-City

Thu 12/3

9:11 am-7:44 pm

1 stop10h 33m

$168

MolineOrlando

MLI Moline Quad-City - MCO Orlando

MLIMCO

Moline Quad-City

Sun 1/31

12:47 pm-11:51 pm

3 stops34h 04m

$189
Quickest one-way

MolineDenver

MLI Moline Quad-City - DEN Denver Intl

MLIDEN

Moline Quad-City

Tue 12/15

8:53 am-10:35 am

Nonstop2h 42m

$209

MolineDenver

MLI Moline Quad-City - DEN Denver Intl

MLIDEN

Moline Quad-City

Thu 3/11

6:07 pm-11:20 pm

1 stop6h 13m

$219

MolineDenver

MLI Moline Quad-City - DEN Denver Intl

MLIDEN

Moline Quad-City

Mon 12/21

10:51 am-5:25 pm

1 stop7h 34m

$219

MolineDenver

MLI Moline Quad-City - DEN Denver Intl

MLIDEN

Moline Quad-City

Tue 12/15

5:00 am-8:46 am

1 stop4h 46m

$219

MolineNew York

MLI Moline Quad-City - LGA New York LaGuardia

MLILGA

Moline Quad-City

Wed 12/2

5:19 pm-11:40 pm

1 stop5h 21m

$284

MolineDenver

MLI Moline Quad-City - DEN Denver Intl

MLIDEN

Moline Quad-City

Fri 11/13

6:00 am-1:19 pm

1 stop8h 19m

$299

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Moline?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Moline.

Find the cheapest flights from Moline

Cheap one-way flights from Moline

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:47 pm - 2:30 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 43mnonstop
$70Allegiant Air
Sun, Feb 7
Allegiant Air Logo
12:47 pm - 2:30 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 43mnonstop
$71Allegiant Air
Sun, Feb 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:11 am - 7:44 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
10h 33m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
$168Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:47 pm - 11:51 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-MCO Orlando
34h 04m3 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$189Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 31
United Airlines Logo
8:53 am - 10:35 amMLI  Moline Quad-City-DEN Denver Intl
2h 42mnonstop
$209United Airlines
Tue, Dec 15
American Airlines Logo
6:07 pm - 11:20 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-DEN Denver Intl
6h 13m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$219American Airlines
Thu, Mar 11
American Airlines Logo
10:51 am - 5:25 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-DEN Denver Intl
7h 34m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$219American Airlines
Mon, Dec 21
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 8:46 amMLI  Moline Quad-City-DEN Denver Intl
4h 46m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$219United Airlines
Tue, Dec 15
Delta Logo
5:19 pm - 11:40 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-LGA New York LaGuardia
5h 21m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$284Delta
Wed, Dec 2
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 1:19 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-DEN Denver Intl
8h 19m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$299Delta
Fri, Nov 13

Flights from Moline - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Moline to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Moline?

The cheapest city to fly to from Moline currently is Tampa at $97. The next cheapest destinations are Orlando, Punta Gorda, Las Vegas, Phoenix and Atlanta.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Moline

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Moline?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Moline are being offered by Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and United Airlines. For example, Allegiant Air flights from Moline to Tampa, start at $98, American Airlines flights from Moline to Sarasota cost around $105, and United Airlines flights from Moline to Minneapolis are around $218.

What is the cheapest flight available from Moline?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Moline found by our users is for $97 to Tampa. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $180 to travel from Moline to Tampa.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Moline?

Atlanta, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Moline, with 17, 12 and 12 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Moline?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Moline. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Moline?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $471.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Moline Quad-City Airport?

Prices for flights from Moline Quad-City Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Moline Quad-City Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Moline Quad-City Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Moline Quad-City Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Moline Quad-City Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Moline Quad-City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Moline Quad-City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Moline trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip