Cheap flights from Moline from $73

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Moline

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Moline within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MolineLas Vegas

MLI Moline Quad-City - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MLILAS

Moline Quad-City

Mon 11/30

1:38 pm-3:18 pm

Nonstop3h 40m

$73

MolineOrlando

MLI Moline Quad-City - SFB Orlando Sanford Intl

MLISFB

Moline Quad-City

Wed 3/31

5:40 pm-9:12 pm

Nonstop2h 32m

$100

MolineLos Angeles

MLI Moline Quad-City - LAX Los Angeles

MLILAX

Moline Quad-City

Sun 11/22

9:20 pm-3:37 pm

1 stop20h 17m

$100

MolineLos Angeles

MLI Moline Quad-City - LAX Los Angeles

MLILAX

Moline Quad-City

Mon 11/30

1:38 pm-8:15 am

1 stop20h 37m

$101

MolineMiami

MLI Moline Quad-City - MIA Miami

MLIMIA

Moline Quad-City

Tue 11/24

11:25 am-9:00 pm

1 stop8h 35m

$151

MolineDenver

MLI Moline Quad-City - DEN Denver Intl

MLIDEN

Moline Quad-City

Fri 11/27

7:02 am-2:20 pm

1 stop8h 18m

$180
Quickest one-way

MolineAtlanta

MLI Moline Quad-City - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MLIATL

Moline Quad-City

Thu 11/26

6:00 am-8:59 am

Nonstop1h 59m

$269

MolineAtlanta

MLI Moline Quad-City - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MLIATL

Moline Quad-City

Tue 12/8

6:10 am-9:15 am

Nonstop2h 05m

$269

MolineAtlanta

MLI Moline Quad-City - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

MLIATL

Moline Quad-City

Tue 12/8

6:42 am-1:43 pm

1 stop6h 01m

$279

MolineNew York

MLI Moline Quad-City - LGA New York LaGuardia

MLILGA

Moline Quad-City

Tue 11/17

2:31 pm-9:18 pm

1 stop5h 47m

$284

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Moline?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Moline.

Find the cheapest flights from Moline

Cheap one-way flights from Moline

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
1:38 pm - 3:18 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 40mnonstop
$73Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 30
Allegiant Air Logo
5:40 pm - 9:12 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-SFB Orlando Sanford Intl
2h 32mnonstop
$100Allegiant Air
Wed, Mar 31
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:20 pm - 3:37 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-LAX Los Angeles
20h 17m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$100Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:38 pm - 8:15 amMLI  Moline Quad-City-LAX Los Angeles
20h 37m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$101Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 30
American Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 9:00 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-MIA Miami
8h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$151American Airlines
Tue, Nov 24
American Airlines Logo
7:02 am - 2:20 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-DEN Denver Intl
8h 18m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$180American Airlines
Fri, Nov 27
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 8:59 amMLI  Moline Quad-City-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 59mnonstop
$269Delta
Thu, Nov 26
Delta Logo
6:10 am - 9:15 amMLI  Moline Quad-City-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 05mnonstop
$269Delta
Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
6:42 am - 1:43 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
6h 01m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$279United Airlines
Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
2:31 pm - 9:18 pmMLI  Moline Quad-City-LGA New York LaGuardia
5h 47m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$284United Airlines
Tue, Nov 17

Flights from Moline - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Moline to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Moline?

The cheapest city to fly to from Moline currently is Orlando at $76. The next cheapest destinations are Tampa, Las Vegas, Punta Gorda, Phoenix and Atlanta.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Moline

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Moline?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Moline are being offered by Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and United Airlines. For example, Allegiant Air flights from Moline to Tampa, start at $98, American Airlines flights from Moline to Sarasota cost around $105, and United Airlines flights from Moline to Columbus Airport are around $228.

What is the cheapest flight available from Moline?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Moline found by our users is for $76 to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $197 to travel from Moline to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Moline?

Atlanta, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Moline, with 9, 8 and 8 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Moline?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Moline. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Moline?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $471.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Moline Quad-City Airport?

Prices for flights from Moline Quad-City Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Moline Quad-City Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Moline Quad-City Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Moline Quad-City Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Moline Quad-City Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Moline Quad-City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Moline Quad-City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Moline trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip