Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Jackson from $170

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Jackson

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Jackson within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

JacksonTampa

JAC Jackson Hole - TPA Tampa

JACTPA

Jackson Hole

Wed 11/18

1:21 pm-9:58 pm

1 stop6h 37m

$170

JacksonChicago

JAC Jackson Hole - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

JACORD

Jackson Hole

Fri 12/11

12:25 pm-4:35 pm

Nonstop3h 10m

$195
Quickest one-way

JacksonLos Angeles

JAC Jackson Hole - LAX Los Angeles

JACLAX

Jackson Hole

Tue 1/5

2:55 pm-4:29 pm

Nonstop2h 34m

$195

JacksonLos Angeles

JAC Jackson Hole - LAX Los Angeles

JACLAX

Jackson Hole

Fri 1/8

2:55 pm-4:29 pm

Nonstop2h 34m

$195

JacksonChicago

JAC Jackson Hole - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

JACORD

Jackson Hole

Wed 12/9

12:25 pm-4:35 pm

Nonstop3h 10m

$195

JacksonChicago

JAC Jackson Hole - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

JACORD

Jackson Hole

Thu 12/10

12:25 pm-4:35 pm

Nonstop3h 10m

$195

JacksonLos Angeles

JAC Jackson Hole - LAX Los Angeles

JACLAX

Jackson Hole

Wed 2/17

2:41 pm-9:07 pm

1 stop7h 26m

$201

JacksonLos Angeles

JAC Jackson Hole - LAX Los Angeles

JACLAX

Jackson Hole

Wed 2/17

2:41 pm-9:07 pm

1 stop7h 26m

$203

JacksonLos Angeles

JAC Jackson Hole - LAX Los Angeles

JACLAX

Jackson Hole

Thu 1/7

12:27 pm-11:33 pm

2 stops12h 06m

$210

JacksonLos Angeles

JAC Jackson Hole - LAX Los Angeles

JACLAX

Jackson Hole

Fri 1/8

12:27 pm-11:33 pm

2 stops12h 06m

$230

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Jackson?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Jackson.

Find the cheapest flights from Jackson

Cheap one-way flights from Jackson

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
1:21 pm - 9:58 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-TPA Tampa
6h 37m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$170American Airlines
Wed, Nov 18
United Airlines Logo
12:25 pm - 4:35 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
3h 10mnonstop
$195United Airlines
Fri, Dec 11
Delta Logo
2:55 pm - 4:29 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-LAX Los Angeles
2h 34mnonstop
$195Delta
Tue, Jan 5
Delta Logo
2:55 pm - 4:29 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-LAX Los Angeles
2h 34mnonstop
$195Delta
Fri, Jan 8
United Airlines Logo
12:25 pm - 4:35 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
3h 10mnonstop
$195United Airlines
Wed, Dec 9
United Airlines Logo
12:25 pm - 4:35 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
3h 10mnonstop
$195United Airlines
Thu, Dec 10
American Airlines Logo
2:41 pm - 9:07 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-LAX Los Angeles
7h 26m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$201American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17
American Airlines Logo
2:41 pm - 9:07 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-LAX Los Angeles
7h 26m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$203American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17
Alaska Airlines Logo
12:27 pm - 11:33 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-LAX Los Angeles
12h 06m2 stops San Diego Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$210Alaska Airlines
Thu, Jan 7
Alaska Airlines Logo
12:27 pm - 11:33 pmJAC  Jackson Hole-LAX Los Angeles
12h 06m2 stops San Diego Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$230Alaska Airlines
Fri, Jan 8

Flights from Jackson - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Jackson to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Jackson?

The cheapest city to fly to from Jackson currently is Dallas at $180. The next cheapest destinations are Salt Lake City, Denver, San Francisco, Los Angeles and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Jackson

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Jackson?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Jackson are being offered by American Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Jackson to New York, start at $135, Alaska Airlines flights from Jackson to Seattle cost around $197, and Delta flights from Jackson to San José del Cabo are around $200.

What is the cheapest flight available from Jackson?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Jackson found by our users is for $180 to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $489 to travel from Jackson to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Jackson?

Salt Lake City, Denver and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Jackson, with 10, 8 and 6 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Jackson?

Airlines including United Airlines, Delta and American Airlines frequently fly from Jackson. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Jackson Hole Airport?

Prices for flights from Jackson Hole Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Jackson Hole Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Jackson Hole Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Jackson Hole Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Jackson Hole Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Jackson Hole Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Jackson Hole Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Jackson trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip