Cheap flights from Great Falls from $174

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Great Falls

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Great Falls within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

Great FallsDenver

GTF Great Falls - DEN Denver Intl

GTFDEN

Great Falls

Mon 11/2

5:10 pm-10:38 pm

1 stop5h 28m

$174

Great FallsLas Vegas

GTF Great Falls - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GTFLAS

Great Falls

Tue 12/22

6:46 pm-8:37 am

1 stop14h 51m

$175

Great FallsLas Vegas

GTF Great Falls - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GTFLAS

Great Falls

Sun 12/20

9:40 am-6:45 pm

1 stop10h 05m

$175

Great FallsSalt Lake City

GTF Great Falls - SLC Salt Lake City

GTFSLC

Great Falls

Mon 10/26

5:15 pm-11:51 pm

1 stop6h 36m

$184

Great FallsDenver

GTF Great Falls - DEN Denver Intl

GTFDEN

Great Falls

Mon 11/9

5:10 pm-10:38 pm

1 stop5h 28m

$184

Great FallsNewark

GTF Great Falls - EWR Newark

GTFEWR

Great Falls

Sat 11/21

6:19 pm-5:59 am

1 stop9h 40m

$202

Great FallsNashville

GTF Great Falls - BNA Nashville Intl

GTFBNA

Great Falls

Sat 11/7

6:30 am-1:11 pm

1 stop5h 41m

$204

Great FallsNashville

GTF Great Falls - BNA Nashville Intl

GTFBNA

Great Falls

Sat 11/7

2:45 pm-9:53 pm

1 stop6h 08m

$204
Quickest one-way

Great FallsSalt Lake City

GTF Great Falls - SLC Salt Lake City

GTFSLC

Great Falls

Thu 12/17

6:19 pm-7:59 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

$214

Great FallsLas Vegas

GTF Great Falls - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GTFLAS

Great Falls

Fri 12/4

11:39 am-12:53 pm

Nonstop2h 14m

$294

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Great Falls?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Great Falls.

Find the cheapest flights from Great Falls

Cheap one-way flights from Great Falls

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 10:38 pmGTF  Great Falls-DEN Denver Intl
5h 28m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$174Alaska Airlines
Mon, Nov 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:46 pm - 8:37 amGTF  Great Falls-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
14h 51m1 stop Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
$175Multiple Airlines
Tue, Dec 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 6:45 pmGTF  Great Falls-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
10h 05m1 stop Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
$175Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 20
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 11:51 pmGTF  Great Falls-SLC Salt Lake City
6h 36m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$184Alaska Airlines
Mon, Oct 26
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:10 pm - 10:38 pmGTF  Great Falls-DEN Denver Intl
5h 28m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$184Alaska Airlines
Mon, Nov 9
Delta Logo
6:19 pm - 5:59 amGTF  Great Falls-EWR Newark
9h 40m1 stop Salt Lake City
$202Delta
Sat, Nov 21
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 1:11 pmGTF  Great Falls-BNA Nashville Intl
5h 41m1 stop Denver Intl
$204United Airlines
Sat, Nov 7
United Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 9:53 pmGTF  Great Falls-BNA Nashville Intl
6h 08m1 stop Denver Intl
$204United Airlines
Sat, Nov 7
Delta Logo
6:19 pm - 7:59 pmGTF  Great Falls-SLC Salt Lake City
1h 40mnonstop
$214Delta
Thu, Dec 17
Allegiant Air Logo
11:39 am - 12:53 pmGTF  Great Falls-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 14mnonstop
$294Allegiant Air
Fri, Dec 4

Flights from Great Falls - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Great Falls to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Great Falls?

The cheapest city to fly to from Great Falls currently is Phoenix at $79. The next cheapest destinations are Seattle, Salt Lake City, Denver, Las Vegas and Chicago.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Great Falls

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Great Falls?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Great Falls are being offered by Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta. For example, Alaska Airlines flights from Great Falls to Las Vegas, start at $87, Allegiant Air flights from Great Falls to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport cost around $88, and Delta flights from Great Falls to Colorado Springs are around $184.

What is the cheapest flight available from Great Falls?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Great Falls found by our users is for $79 to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $149 to travel from Great Falls to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Great Falls?

Salt Lake City, Denver and Seattle are currently the destinations served most frequently from Great Falls, with 5, 2 and 2 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Great Falls?

Airlines including Delta, United Airlines and Alaska Airlines frequently fly from Great Falls. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Great Falls Airport?

Prices for flights from Great Falls Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Great Falls Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Great Falls Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Great Falls Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Great Falls Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Great Falls Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Great Falls Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Great Falls trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip