Cheap flights from Great Falls from $113

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Great Falls

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Great Falls within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

Great FallsSalt Lake City

GTF Great Falls - SLC Salt Lake City

GTFSLC

Great Falls

Mon 12/7

4:51 pm-9:39 pm

1 stop4h 48m

$154

Great FallsDenver

GTF Great Falls - DEN Denver Intl

GTFDEN

Great Falls

Thu 12/17

5:12 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop6h 47m

$154

Great FallsLas Vegas

GTF Great Falls - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GTFLAS

Great Falls

Fri 12/11

11:39 am-12:53 pm

Nonstop2h 14m

$163
Quickest one-way

Great FallsSalt Lake City

GTF Great Falls - SLC Salt Lake City

GTFSLC

Great Falls

Mon 12/7

1:19 pm-3:00 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

$214

Great FallsSalt Lake City

GTF Great Falls - SLC Salt Lake City

GTFSLC

Great Falls

Wed 12/9

1:19 pm-3:00 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

$214

Great FallsDenver

GTF Great Falls - DEN Denver Intl

GTFDEN

Great Falls

Tue 11/24

9:34 am-12:07 am

1 stop14h 33m

$218

Great FallsLas Vegas

GTF Great Falls - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GTFLAS

Great Falls

Sun 12/6

4:51 pm-11:47 pm

1 stop7h 56m

$221

Great FallsDenver

GTF Great Falls - DEN Denver Intl

GTFDEN

Great Falls

Thu 12/17

2:37 pm-4:35 pm

Nonstop1h 58m

$254

Great FallsDenver

GTF Great Falls - DEN Denver Intl

GTFDEN

Great Falls

Tue 12/8

6:30 am-8:29 am

Nonstop1h 59m

$284

Great FallsNashville

GTF Great Falls - BNA Nashville Intl

GTFBNA

Great Falls

Sun 12/6

11:32 am-6:19 pm

2 stops29h 47m

$296

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Great Falls?

Currently, destinations can be reached directly via flights from Great Falls.

Find the cheapest flights from Great Falls

Cheap one-way flights from Great Falls

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:51 pm - 9:39 pmGTF  Great Falls-SLC Salt Lake City
4h 48m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$154Alaska Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:12 pm - 11:59 pmGTF  Great Falls-DEN Denver Intl
6h 47m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$154Alaska Airlines
Thu, Dec 17
Allegiant Air Logo
11:39 am - 12:53 pmGTF  Great Falls-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 14mnonstop
$163Allegiant Air
Fri, Dec 11
Delta Logo
1:19 pm - 3:00 pmGTF  Great Falls-SLC Salt Lake City
1h 41mnonstop
$214Delta
Mon, Dec 7
Delta Logo
1:19 pm - 3:00 pmGTF  Great Falls-SLC Salt Lake City
1h 41mnonstop
$214Delta
Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:34 am - 12:07 amGTF  Great Falls-DEN Denver Intl
14h 33m1 stop Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
$218Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:51 pm - 11:47 pmGTF  Great Falls-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
7h 56m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$221Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6
United Airlines Logo
2:37 pm - 4:35 pmGTF  Great Falls-DEN Denver Intl
1h 58mnonstop
$254United Airlines
Thu, Dec 17
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 8:29 amGTF  Great Falls-DEN Denver Intl
1h 59mnonstop
$284United Airlines
Tue, Dec 8
Allegiant Air Logo
11:32 am - 6:19 pmGTF  Great Falls-BNA Nashville Intl
29h 47m2 stops Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Sioux Falls Joe Foss Field
$296Allegiant Air
Sun, Dec 6

Flights from Great Falls - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Great Falls to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Great Falls

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Great Falls?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Great Falls are being offered by Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta. For example, Alaska Airlines flights from Great Falls to Las Vegas, start at $87, Allegiant Air flights from Great Falls to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport cost around $88, and Delta flights from Great Falls to Colorado Springs are around $184.

What is the cheapest flight available from Great Falls?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Great Falls found by our users is for $63 to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $134 to travel from Great Falls to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Great Falls?

Salt Lake City, Seattle and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Great Falls, with 6, 2 and 1 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Great Falls?

Airlines including Delta, United Airlines and Alaska Airlines frequently fly from Great Falls. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Great Falls Airport?

Prices for flights from Great Falls Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Great Falls Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Great Falls Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Great Falls Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Great Falls Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Great Falls Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Great Falls Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Great Falls trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/25
Wed 12/2

Find better results for your trip