Cheap flights from Evansville from $54

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Evansville

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Evansville within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

EvansvilleTampa

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

EVVPIE

Evansville Dress Regional

Thu 11/12

12:46 pm-3:46 pm

Nonstop2h 00m

$54
Quickest one-way

EvansvilleTampa

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

EVVPIE

Evansville Dress Regional

Sun 10/25

2:17 pm-5:13 pm

Nonstop1h 56m

$59

EvansvilleOrlando

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - MCO Orlando

EVVMCO

Evansville Dress Regional

Sat 11/28

4:42 pm-7:51 pm

Nonstop2h 09m

$181

EvansvilleOrlando

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - MCO Orlando

EVVMCO

Evansville Dress Regional

Sat 11/28

4:42 pm-7:51 pm

Nonstop2h 09m

$182

EvansvilleTampa

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

EVVPIE

Evansville Dress Regional

Wed 3/10

4:42 pm-4:22 pm

2 stops22h 40m

$216

EvansvilleMiami

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - MIA Miami

EVVMIA

Evansville Dress Regional

Sat 12/5

4:42 pm-8:22 pm

2 stops26h 40m

$220

EvansvilleDallas

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

EVVDFW

Evansville Dress Regional

Wed 4/14

4:13 pm-6:31 pm

Nonstop2h 18m

$271

EvansvilleDallas

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

EVVDFW

Evansville Dress Regional

Wed 4/14

10:05 am-6:41 pm

1 stop8h 36m

$277

EvansvilleDallas

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

EVVDFW

Evansville Dress Regional

Tue 4/13

5:45 pm-2:31 pm

1 stop20h 46m

$277

EvansvilleNew York

EVV Evansville Dress Regional - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

EVVJFK

Evansville Dress Regional

Sat 12/12

6:37 am-8:30 pm

1 stop12h 53m

$289

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Evansville?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Evansville.

Find the cheapest flights from Evansville

Cheap one-way flights from Evansville

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:46 pm - 3:46 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
2h 00mnonstop
$54Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 12
Allegiant Air Logo
2:17 pm - 5:13 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
1h 56mnonstop
$59Allegiant Air
Sun, Oct 25
Breeze Airways Logo
4:42 pm - 7:51 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-MCO Orlando
2h 09mnonstop
$181Breeze Airways
Sat, Nov 28
Breeze Airways Logo
4:42 pm - 7:51 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-MCO Orlando
2h 09mnonstop
$182Breeze Airways
Sat, Nov 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:42 pm - 4:22 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
22h 40m2 stops Orlando Key West
$216Multiple Airlines
Wed, Mar 10
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:42 pm - 8:22 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-MIA Miami
26h 40m2 stops Orlando Charlotte Douglas
$220Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5
American Airlines Logo
4:13 pm - 6:31 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
2h 18mnonstop
$271American Airlines
Wed, Apr 14
Delta Logo
10:05 am - 6:41 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
8h 36m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$277Delta
Wed, Apr 14
Delta Logo
5:45 pm - 2:31 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
20h 46m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$277Delta
Tue, Apr 13
American Airlines Logo
6:37 am - 8:30 pmEVV  Evansville Dress Regional-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
12h 53m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$289American Airlines
Sat, Dec 12

Flights from Evansville - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Evansville to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Evansville?

The cheapest city to fly to from Evansville currently is Orlando at $108. The next cheapest destinations are Tampa, Chicago, Atlanta, Charlotte and Dallas.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Evansville

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Evansville?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Evansville are being offered by Allegiant Air, Delta, and American Airlines. For example, Allegiant Air flights from Evansville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport, start at $76, Delta flights from Evansville to Valparaiso, Florida cost around $85, and American Airlines flights from Evansville to Orlando are around $99.

What is the cheapest flight available from Evansville?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Evansville found by our users is for $108 to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $235 to travel from Evansville to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Evansville?

Atlanta, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Chicago are currently the destinations served most frequently from Evansville, with 21, 7 and 4 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Evansville?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and Japan Airlines frequently fly from Evansville. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Evansville Dress Regional Airport?

Prices for flights from Evansville Dress Regional Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Evansville Dress Regional Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Evansville Dress Regional Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Evansville Dress Regional Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Evansville Dress Regional Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Evansville Dress Regional Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Evansville Dress Regional Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Evansville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip