Cheap flights from Charlottesville from $187

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Charlottesville

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Charlottesville within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Wed 12/30

2:49 pm-4:19 pm

Nonstop1h 30m

$187

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Wed 1/13

2:49 pm-4:22 pm

Nonstop1h 33m

$187

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Wed 1/13

2:30 pm-4:01 pm

Nonstop1h 31m

$187

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 1/9

7:00 am-8:31 am

Nonstop1h 31m

$187

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 12/12

2:44 pm-4:22 pm

Nonstop1h 38m

$187

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 4/10

7:00 am-8:31 am

Nonstop1h 31m

$187

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 4/10

6:30 am-10:24 am

1 stop3h 54m

$197

CharlottesvilleBoston

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - BOS Boston Logan Intl

CHOBOS

Charlottesville Albemarle

Wed 11/25

8:05 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop3h 54m

$199

CharlottesvilleLos Angeles

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LAX Los Angeles

CHOLAX

Charlottesville Albemarle

Thu 10/29

6:00 am-7:58 pm

3 stops16h 58m

$1,009

CharlottesvilleLos Angeles

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LAX Los Angeles

CHOLAX

Charlottesville Albemarle

Fri 12/18

6:00 am-11:59 pm

3 stops20h 59m

$1,146

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Charlottesville?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Charlottesville.

Find the cheapest flights from Charlottesville

Cheap one-way flights from Charlottesville

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
2:49 pm - 4:19 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 30mnonstop
$187American Airlines
Wed, Dec 30
American Airlines Logo
2:49 pm - 4:22 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 33mnonstop
$187American Airlines
Wed, Jan 13
Delta Logo
2:30 pm - 4:01 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 31mnonstop
$187Delta
Wed, Jan 13
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 8:31 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 31mnonstop
$187Delta
Sat, Jan 9
American Airlines Logo
2:44 pm - 4:22 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 38mnonstop
$187American Airlines
Sat, Dec 12
Delta Logo
7:00 am - 8:31 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 31mnonstop
$187Delta
Sat, Apr 10
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 10:24 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
3h 54m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$197United Airlines
Sat, Apr 10
United Airlines Logo
8:05 pm - 11:59 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-BOS Boston Logan Intl
3h 54m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$199United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 7:58 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LAX Los Angeles
16h 58m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Mexico City Benito Juarez San José del Cabo Los Cabos
$1,009Multiple Airlines
Thu, Oct 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:59 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LAX Los Angeles
20h 59m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Toronto Pearson Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,146Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 18

Flights from Charlottesville - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Charlottesville to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Charlottesville

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Charlottesville?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Charlottesville are being offered by American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Charlottesville to Liberia, start at $132, United Airlines flights from Charlottesville to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport cost around $179, and Delta flights from Charlottesville to Bozeman are around $217.

What is the cheapest flight available from Charlottesville?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Charlottesville found by our users is for $198 to New York LaGuardia Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $378 to travel from Charlottesville to New York LaGuardia Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Charlottesville?

Atlanta, Charlotte and New York are currently the destinations served most frequently from Charlottesville, with 19, 8 and 5 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Charlottesville?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Charlottesville. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

Prices for flights from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Charlottesville Albemarle Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Charlottesville Albemarle Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Charlottesville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip