Cheap flights from Charlottesville from $159

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Charlottesville

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Charlottesville within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

CharlottesvilleChicago

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

CHOORD

Charlottesville Albemarle

Fri 11/27

6:48 pm-7:58 pm

Nonstop2h 10m

$159

CharlottesvilleBoston

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - BOS Boston Logan Intl

CHOBOS

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 11/21

6:06 pm-11:07 pm

1 stop5h 01m

$160

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Mon 11/23

2:48 pm-4:25 pm

Nonstop1h 37m

$162
Quickest one-way

CharlottesvilleNewark

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - EWR Newark

CHOEWR

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 12/12

9:28 am-11:00 am

Nonstop1h 32m

$197

CharlottesvilleNew York

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHOLGA

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 1/2

7:55 am-9:30 am

Nonstop1h 35m

$197

CharlottesvilleOrlando

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - MCO Orlando

CHOMCO

Charlottesville Albemarle

Thu 11/19

8:05 pm-12:59 am

1 stop4h 54m

$199

CharlottesvilleOrlando

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - MCO Orlando

CHOMCO

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 11/28

12:05 pm-6:40 pm

1 stop6h 35m

$199

CharlottesvilleOrlando

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - MCO Orlando

CHOMCO

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 11/28

6:00 am-10:40 am

1 stop4h 40m

$199

CharlottesvilleLos Angeles

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - LAX Los Angeles

CHOLAX

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sun 11/22

12:05 pm-3:50 pm

3 stops30h 45m

$1,089

CharlottesvilleDenver

CHO Charlottesville Albemarle - DEN Denver Intl

CHODEN

Charlottesville Albemarle

Sat 1/2

7:55 am-5:30 pm

3 stops35h 35m

$1,180

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Charlottesville?

Currently, destinations can be reached directly via flights from Charlottesville.

Find the cheapest flights from Charlottesville

Cheap one-way flights from Charlottesville

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
6:48 pm - 7:58 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 10mnonstop
$159American Airlines
Fri, Nov 27
American Airlines Logo
6:06 pm - 11:07 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-BOS Boston Logan Intl
5h 01m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$160American Airlines
Sat, Nov 21
American Airlines Logo
2:48 pm - 4:25 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 37mnonstop
$162American Airlines
Mon, Nov 23
United Airlines Logo
9:28 am - 11:00 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-EWR Newark
1h 32mnonstop
$197United Airlines
Sat, Dec 12
Delta Logo
7:55 am - 9:30 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LGA New York LaGuardia
1h 35mnonstop
$197Delta
Sat, Jan 2
United Airlines Logo
8:05 pm - 12:59 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-MCO Orlando
4h 54m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$199United Airlines
Thu, Nov 19
Delta Logo
12:05 pm - 6:40 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-MCO Orlando
6h 35m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$199Delta
Sat, Nov 28
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 10:40 amCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-MCO Orlando
4h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$199Delta
Sat, Nov 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 pm - 3:50 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-LAX Los Angeles
30h 45m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Toronto Pearson Intl San José del Cabo Los Cabos
$1,089Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:55 am - 5:30 pmCHO  Charlottesville Albemarle-DEN Denver Intl
35h 35m3 stops New York LaGuardia Toronto Pearson Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,180Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 2

Flights from Charlottesville - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Charlottesville to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Charlottesville

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Charlottesville?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Charlottesville are being offered by American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Charlottesville to Liberia, start at $132, United Airlines flights from Charlottesville to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport cost around $179, and Delta flights from Charlottesville to Bozeman are around $217.

What is the cheapest flight available from Charlottesville?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Charlottesville found by our users is for $204 to Charlotte. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $460 to travel from Charlottesville to Charlotte.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Charlottesville?

Atlanta, Charlotte and Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Charlottesville, with 5, 2 and 1 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Charlottesville?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Charlottesville. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Charlottesville?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $745.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

Prices for flights from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Charlottesville Albemarle Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Charlottesville Albemarle Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Charlottesville Albemarle Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Charlottesville Albemarle Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Charlottesville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/30
Mon 12/7

Find better results for your trip