Buses Boston New Haven to Boston

Find buses from New Haven to Boston

Search for cheap bus tickets from New Haven to Boston and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
To
Depart
Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets from New Haven to Boston

Find the right train ticket for you
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Direct
2h 30m
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Direct
3h 20m
Peter Pan Bus Lines
OurBus, Peter Pan Bus Lines
Direct
5h 20m
OurBus, Peter Pan Bus Lines
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Direct
3h 30m
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Direct
4h 50m
Peter Pan Bus Lines

New Haven to Boston bus information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from New Haven to Boston

Round-trip from

$38

One-way from

$19

Avg travel time

2h 48m

Popular bus line

Peter Pan Bus Lines
Bus tickets from New Haven to Boston found within the last 3 days start at $38 round-trip
The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $19. This price was found within the last 3 days.
The average bus ride from New Haven to Boston is 2h 48m
Peter Pan Bus Lines and OurBus service this route

Book round-trip bus tickets from New Haven to Boston

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip bus tickets from New Haven to Boston that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 3
2:45 pmNew Haven
2h 30m
5:15 pmBoston South Station
Jun 5
4:30 amBoston South Station
2h 20m
6:50 amNew Haven
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 3
2:45 pmNew Haven
2h 30m
5:15 pmBoston South Station
Jun 5
5:45 amBoston South Station
3h 10m
1 stop
8:55 amNew Haven
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 3
6:40 amNew Haven
3h 30m
1 stop
10:10 amBoston Logan Intl
Jun 5
5:15 amBoston Logan Intl
3h 40m
1 stop
8:55 amNew Haven

Book one-way bus tickets from New Haven to Boston

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way bus tickets from New Haven to Boston we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find bus tickets by date.
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 6
2:45 pmNew Haven
2h 30m
5:15 pmBoston South Station
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 6
6:40 amNew Haven
3h 20m
1 stop
10:00 amBoston South Station
OurBus, Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 2
7:00 amNew Haven
5h 20m
1 stop
12:20 pmBarnstable Hyannis Transp Ctr - 215 Iyannough Rd

FAQs for booking bus tickets from New Haven to Boston

A ticket from New Haven to Boston for this week starts from $19 one-way.

The most time-efficient journey by bus from New Haven to Boston currently available is 2h 15m. Your arrival can differ by about 0h 33m. This largely depends on whether your bus ride includes stops or is a direct route from New Haven to Boston. Look into Peter Pan Bus Lines, they have one of the quickest options available.

Ride to your destination comfortably on Peter Pan Bus Lines and OurBus. Consider Peter Pan Bus Lines as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from New Haven to Boston starting at $38.

There’s 120.5 mi from Tweed-New Haven to Boston Logan Intl. The distance via bus depends on which roads the driver takes - this can change mid-journey. Most buses from Tweed-New Haven going to Boston Logan Intl will get there in around 2h 15m - but this can get longer during peak traffic times.


Peter Pan Bus Lines buses from New Haven to Boston

Our best Peter Pan Bus Lines deals on New Haven to Boston bus tickets
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 3
2:45 pmNew Haven
2h 30m
5:15 pmBoston South Station
Jun 5
4:30 amBoston South Station
2h 20m
6:50 amNew Haven
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 3
2:45 pmNew Haven
2h 30m
5:15 pmBoston South Station
Jun 5
5:45 amBoston South Station
3h 10m
1 stop
8:55 amNew Haven
Peter Pan Bus Lines
Jun 3
6:40 amNew Haven
3h 30m
1 stop
10:10 amBoston Logan Intl
Jun 5
5:15 amBoston Logan Intl
3h 40m
1 stop
8:55 amNew Haven

  • Round-trip
  • One-way