Buses Buses to Fayetteville

Bus tickets to Fayetteville

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Fayetteville from Bus and Greyhound.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Thu 4/22
Thu 4/29
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Fayetteville

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Fayetteville.
Round-trip from$24Bus tickets to Fayetteville found within the last 3 days start at $24 round-trip from Raleigh
One-way from$29The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Charlotte starts at $29. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationFayetteville Kangaroo ExpressThe most commonly used station in Fayetteville is Fayetteville Kangaroo Express.
Popular bus lineBusBus and Greyhound service this route

Book a bus ride to Fayetteville return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Fayetteville from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Bus
May 7
2:30 amRaleigh Greyhound
0h 55m
3:25 amFayetteville
May 10
12:00 amFayetteville
0h 55m
12:55 amRaleigh Greyhound
Bus
Jul 22
2:30 amRaleigh Greyhound
0h 55m
3:25 amFayetteville
Jul 27
12:00 amFayetteville
0h 55m
12:55 amRaleigh Greyhound
Bus
May 6
3:15 pmRaleigh Greyhound
1h 00m
4:15 pmFayetteville Fast Transit Center
Jun 17
12:00 amFayetteville Fast Transit Center
0h 55m
12:55 amRaleigh Greyhound
Bus
May 27
3:15 pmRaleigh Greyhound
1h 00m
4:15 pmFayetteville
May 30
12:00 amFayetteville
0h 55m
12:55 amRaleigh Greyhound
Bus
Apr 30
3:15 pmRaleigh Greyhound
1h 00m
4:15 pmFayetteville Fast Transit Center
May 1
12:00 amFayetteville Fast Transit Center
0h 55m
12:55 amRaleigh Greyhound
Bus
May 27
3:15 pmRaleigh Greyhound
1h 00m
4:15 pmFayetteville Fast Transit Center
May 30
12:00 amFayetteville Fast Transit Center
0h 55m
12:55 amRaleigh Greyhound

Book a bus ride to Fayetteville one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Fayetteville one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Greyhound
Jun 27
4:30 amCharlotte Bus
3h 15m
7:45 amFayetteville Fast Transit Center
Greyhound
Jun 27
4:30 amCharlotte Bus
3h 15m
7:45 amFayetteville
Bus, Greyhound
Jun 26
10:00 pmCharlotte Bus
5h 25m
1 stop
3:25 amFayetteville Fast Transit Center

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Fayetteville

How much is a bus ticket to Fayetteville?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Washington for instance, the lowest price is usually around $117.

What is the main bus station in Fayetteville?

You’ll find most people utilize Fayetteville Kangaroo Express in Fayetteville. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area.

What bus companies go to Fayetteville?

Most users on momondo will check prices for Bus for their ride to Fayetteville. While Bus is a common choice, you can also search for options from Greyhound as both bus companies can typically get you to Fayetteville. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Fayetteville.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Fayetteville?

This week, the average one-way price to Fayetteville is $29. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way