Trains Trains to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Find cheap train tickets to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Raleigh (RDU)
Fayetteville (FAY)
Sun 6/20
Mon 6/28
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Fayetteville, North Carolina train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Fayetteville, North Carolina
ROUND-TRIP FROM$105The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Fayetteville, North Carolina is from Charlotte, starting at $105. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$62The cheapest one-way train ticket to Fayetteville, North Carolina is from Alexandria, starting at $62. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONFayettevilleFayetteville is one of the most popular stations in Fayetteville, North Carolina
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAmtrakAmtrak services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Fayetteville, North Carolina. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jul 2
2:45 am
Charlotte
9h 16m
1 stop
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Jul 5
9:05 am
Fayetteville
13h 25m
2 stops
10:30 pm
Charlotte
Amtrak
Jun 29
6:18 am
Alexandria
5h 43m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Jul 2
9:05 am
Fayetteville
5h 59m
3:04 pm
Alexandria
Amtrak
Jun 29
6:18 am
Alexandria
5h 43m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Jul 2
9:05 am
Fayetteville
5h 59m
3:04 pm
Alexandria
Amtrak
Jun 25
5:59 am
Washington Union
6h 02m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Jun 27
9:05 am
Fayetteville
6h 38m
3:43 pm
Washington Union
Amtrak
Jun 29
5:59 am
Washington Union
6h 02m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Jul 2
9:05 am
Fayetteville
6h 38m
3:43 pm
Washington Union
Amtrak
Jun 25
6:18 am
Alexandria
5h 43m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Jun 27
9:05 am
Fayetteville
5h 59m
3:04 pm
Alexandria
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Fayetteville, North Carolina

For one-way trains to Fayetteville, North Carolina, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jun 25
6:18 am
Alexandria
5h 43m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Amtrak
Jul 5
5:59 am
Washington Union
6h 02m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Amtrak
Jul 5
5:59 am
Washington Union
6h 02m
12:01 pm
Fayetteville
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Fayetteville, North Carolina

How much is a train ticket to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

If you’re leaving from Orlando, the lowest ticket price is usually about $176, and from Washington it’s about $138.

What is the main train station in Fayetteville, North Carolina?

You’ll find most people utilize Fayetteville in Fayetteville, North Carolina. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area. You can find train arrivals and departures at Fayetteville from and to a couple of major nearby cities such as Orlando and Washington.

What train companies go to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Amtrak is one of the top choices made by momondo users seeking to travel by train to Fayetteville, North Carolina.

How far in advance should I book a train to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Our users have found train tickets to Fayetteville, North Carolina for $62 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. We recommend booking when you can, as seats may be limited.


Popular train routes to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Most frequently searched train routes to Fayetteville, North Carolina, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Orlando
Fastest travel time 11h 02m
Cheapest price $176
Trains to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Washington
Fastest travel time 6h 01m
Cheapest price $138
Trains Trains to Fayetteville, North Carolina
  • Round-trip
  • One-way