Trains Cleveland Washington to Cleveland

Train tickets from Washington to Cleveland

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Cleveland (CLE)
Tue 9/28
Wed 10/6
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Washington to Cleveland

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Washington to Cleveland
ROUND-TRIP FROM$116The best round-trip train deal from Washington to Cleveland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $116
ONE-WAY FROM$58The best one-way train deal from Washington to Cleveland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $58
AVG TRAVEL TIME10h 48mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Washington to Cleveland
TRAIN COMPANIESAmtrakThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book return-trip train tickets from Washington to Cleveland

Ride from Washington to Cleveland by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Nov 23
11:05 am
Washington Union
10h 48m
9:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Nov 28
8:54 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
11h 11m
8:05 am
Washington Union
Amtrak
Oct 7
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Oct 9
9:54 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
11h 11m
9:05 am
Washington Union
Amtrak
Oct 12
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Oct 14
9:54 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
11h 11m
9:05 am
Washington Union
Amtrak
Oct 29
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Oct 30
9:54 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
11h 11m
9:05 am
Washington Union
Amtrak
Oct 24
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Oct 30
9:54 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
11h 11m
9:05 am
Washington Union
Amtrak
Nov 4
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Nov 6
9:54 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
12h 11m
9:05 am
Washington Union
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Washington to Cleveland

If you’d prefer to ride from Washington to Cleveland by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Oct 17
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Amtrak
Oct 6
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Amtrak
Oct 3
12:05 pm
Washington Union
10h 48m
10:53 pm
Cleveland Lakefront
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Washington to Cleveland

How much does a train ticket from Washington to Cleveland cost?

Using momondo to find train tickets from Washington to Cleveland, our users have found prices starting from $58 one-way for this week. The cost of your ticket may vary depending on when you book, so we recommend you plan early. $58 is what you can expect to pay for a train ride from Washington to Cleveland one-way.

How long is the train ride from Washington to Cleveland?

The quickest train available from Washington will take 10h 48m to arrive in Cleveland. Amtrak has the quickest available train to your destination.

When should I purchase the train tickets from Washington to Cleveland?

Currently, the price you pay to get from Washington to Cleveland by train this week is around $58 one-way. We don’t expect to see any changes in price within the next 3 months.

Which train companies operate between Washington to Cleveland?

Ride to your destination comfortably on Amtrak. Consider Amtrak as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Washington to Cleveland starting at $116.

How far is Washington to Cleveland Hopkins Intl by train?

A train from Washington to Cleveland Hopkins Intl will travel much more than the 303.9 mi distance between them. The actual distance depends on the route taken, and stops along the way. The train usually takes 10h 48m in normal conditions.


Trains Cleveland Washington to Cleveland
  • Round-trip
  • One-way