Trains Los Angeles Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles

Train tickets from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Grand Canyon Village (GCN)
Los Angeles (LAX)
Fri 7/30
Sat 8/7
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles
ROUND-TRIP FROM$122The best round-trip train deal from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $122
ONE-WAY FROM$61The best one-way train deal from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $61
AVG TRAVEL TIME12h 22mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles
TRAIN COMPANIESAmtrakThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book return-trip train tickets from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles

Ride from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Aug 13
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
11h 22m
4:00 am
Los Angeles Union
Aug 16
2:00 pm
Los Angeles Union
10h 19m
12:19 am
Flagstaff
Amtrak
Aug 13
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
12h 44m
1 stop
5:22 am
Glendale
Aug 16
7:45 am
Glendale
16h 34m
1 stop
12:19 am
Flagstaff
Amtrak
Aug 13
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
13h 03m
1 stop
5:41 am
Van Nuys
Aug 16
7:28 am
Van Nuys
16h 51m
1 stop
12:19 am
Flagstaff
Amtrak
Aug 13
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
13h 16m
1 stop
5:54 am
Los Angeles Chatsworth
Aug 16
7:14 am
Los Angeles Chatsworth
17h 05m
1 stop
12:19 am
Flagstaff
Amtrak
Aug 12
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
11h 22m
4:00 am
Los Angeles Union
Aug 15
2:00 pm
Los Angeles Union
10h 19m
12:19 am
Flagstaff
Amtrak
Aug 4
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
11h 22m
4:00 am
Los Angeles Union
Aug 11
2:00 pm
Los Angeles Union
10h 19m
12:19 am
Flagstaff
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles

If you’d prefer to ride from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Aug 24
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
11h 22m
4:00 am
Los Angeles Union
Amtrak
Sep 15
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
11h 22m
4:00 am
Los Angeles Union
Amtrak
Oct 14
4:38 pm
Flagstaff
11h 22m
4:00 am
Los Angeles Union
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles

How much does a train ticket from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles cost?

Using momondo to find train tickets from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles, our users have found prices starting from $61 one-way for this week.

How long is the train ride from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles?

It takes 12h 22m to get from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles by train. Look into Amtrak, they have one of the quickest options available.

Which train companies operate between Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles?

Ride to your destination comfortably on Amtrak. Consider Amtrak as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles starting at $122.

How far is Grand Canyon Village National Park to Los Angeles by train?

While Los Angeles is 375.3 mi away from Grand Canyon Village National Park, the distance by train is longer depending on the route. 12h 22m is a normal train duration for this route.


Popular train routes to Los Angeles

Most frequently searched train routes to Los Angeles, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Los Angeles from Bakersfield
Fastest travel time 2h 30m
Cheapest price $80
Trains to Los Angeles from Chicago
Fastest travel time 45h 10m
Cheapest price $394
Trains to Los Angeles from Portland
Fastest travel time 30h 35m
Cheapest price $260
Trains to Los Angeles from San Antonio
Fastest travel time 30h 50m
Cheapest price $292
Trains to Los Angeles from Seattle
Fastest travel time 34h 37m
Cheapest price $229
Trains to Los Angeles from Los Angeles
Fastest travel time 0h 38m
Cheapest price $481
Trains Los Angeles Grand Canyon Village to Los Angeles
  • Round-trip
  • One-way