Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge

2-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

2 stars
6.3
Okay
based on 3120 reviews
3,120 verified ratings
Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$35
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge, Sevierville

Cleanliness
7.2
Comfort
7.2
Location
8.0
Services
6.8
Staff
7.5
Value for money
7.5
Featuring an outdoor heated pool, Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge is located in Sevierville and provides comfortable accommodation. It is situated a 10-minute drive from Gatlinburg-Pigeon Forge Airport and an airport shuttle is provided for guests. The hotel offers a 24/7 reception, plus a 24-hour business centre and laundry facilities. For added convenience, it features a ticket service, meeting rooms and a designated smoking area. Guests can also benefit from the hotel's internet connection. Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge features contemporary rooms equipped with a refrigerator, a microwave and a hair dryer. Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge is close to McMahan Mound Site. Southern Gospel Museum and Hall of Fame, Dollywood and Pigeon Forge Mill are easily reached by car.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge room price & deals

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$139
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$42
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$50
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$58
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$35
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$37
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$39
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$40
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$43
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
$59
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge Reviews

6.3
Okay
3120 verified ratings
Wonderful
764
Very good
355
Good
381
Okay
242
Fair
358
Mediocre
203
Poor
817
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge compare to other 2 star hotels in Sevierville?

    2 star hotels in Sevierville typically cost $212/night, but Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge is typically available for $40/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge from Knoxville McGhee Tyson?

    The drive from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge will take you about 1 hr 11 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 23.9 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge from Knoxville McGhee Tyson?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $51/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge?

    One of the easiest dining options for Sevierville guests staying in Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge have a pool?

    Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge?

    You can reach the main line at +1 865 428 1000.

  • Does Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge at the moment between $37 and $98 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Sevierville?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Sevierville?

    Prices for hotels in Sevierville were last updated today.

Places of interest near Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge

Attractions in Sevierville, Tennessee curated by momondo
Baymont by Wyndham Sevierville Pigeon Forge location: 711 Parkway, Sevierville, TN 37862

Top landmarks

  • Sevierville City Park0.3 mi
  • McMahan Mound Site0.4 mi
  • Sevier County Heritage Museum0.6 mi
  • Dolly Parton Statue0.7 mi
  • Sevierville Masonic Lodge0.7 mi
  • Sweetheart Chapel0.9 mi
  • Floyd Garrett's Muscle Car Museum0.9 mi
  • Treasuring the Word Rare Bible and Book Museum1.2 mi
  • Smoky Mountain Palace1.4 mi
  • Hillside Winery1.5 mi
  • Tanger Outlet Mall1.8 mi
  • Ripley's Old MacDonald's Farm Mini Golf1.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Sevierville hotels

Home2 Suites by Hilton Sevierville

1406 Hurley Drive, Sevierville, TN

8.7
3 stars

$128

Days Inn by Wyndham Apple Valley Pigeon Forge/Sevierville

1841 Parkway, Sevierville, TN

7.0
2 stars

$45

The Historic Central, a New Hotel Collection Property

101 East Main Street, Sevierville, TN

9.4
2 stars

$219

Bear Secrets

Sevierville, TN

7.0

$208

Hampton Inn Sevierville

681 Winfield Dunn Parkway, Sevierville, TN

8.5
3 stars

$134

The Resort at Governor's Crossing

225 Collier Drive, Sevierville, TN

8.8
3 stars

$134

Wilderness at the Smokies - Stone Hill Lodge

190 Gists Creek Road, Sevierville, TN

4.4
3 stars

$159

SureStay Plus by Best Western Sevierville

680 Winfield Dunn Parkway, Sevierville, TN

7.7
2 stars

$47

Club Wyndham Smoky Mountains

308 Collier Drive, Sevierville, TN

9.2
3 stars

$140

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Sevierville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 10/26
Tue 10/27

Find better results for your stay in Sevierville