Hotel Berghof

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 999 reviews
999 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$210
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$210
Superior room
$367
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Berghof, Mayrhofen

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
9.1
Location
9.3
Services
8.9
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.4
Ideally situated, Hotel Berghof Mayrhofen is a brief walk from Mayrhofen Railway Station. It provides free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and a sauna. The hotel has free bicycle rental and luggage storage. The in-house spa and wellness center offers a variety of massages and body treatments. Hotel Berghof Mayrhofen has 99 well-appointed rooms that are equipped with a range of essential amenities to ensure guests have an enjoyable stay. Those staying at the hotel can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close for a meal. Packed lunches can be prepared on request for guests with day trips planned. The area surrounding Hotel Berghof Mayrhofen has a variety of cafés and restaurants. Finkenberg is within walking distance of the hotel, and local travel information can be found at the tour desk.

Hotel Berghof room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Standard room
bed type unknown
$210
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$325
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$326
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$367
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$394
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Hotel Berghof Reviews

8.7
Very good
999 verified ratings
Wonderful
576
Very good
240
Good
110
Okay
43
Fair
15
Mediocre
10
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Berghof room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Berghof compare to other 4 star hotels in Mayrhofen?

    Hotel Berghof is $13 cheaper than the average 4 star hotel in Mayrhofen. You can usually find a nightly rate of $335 when staying at Hotel Berghof.

  • How far is Hotel Berghof from Innsbruck Kranebitten?

    There are 25.3 mi between Innsbruck Kranebitten and Hotel Berghof. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 15 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Berghof from Innsbruck Kranebitten?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Innsbruck Kranebitten to Hotel Berghof, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Hotel Berghof pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Hotel Berghof.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Berghof?

    There is a restaurant at Hotel Berghof that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +43 528 562 254 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Hotel Berghof have a pool?

    Hotel Berghof does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Berghof?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hotel Berghof, call +43 528 562 254 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Berghof have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Berghof has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Hotel Berghof?

    There is a fitness center available to Hotel Berghof guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Berghof?

    The required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Berghof?

    The average price for a night at Hotel Berghof found recently is $351 and can go as low as $334/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Mayrhofen?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Mayrhofen?

    Prices for hotels in Mayrhofen are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hotel Berghof

Attractions in Mayrhofen, Austria curated by momondo
Hotel Berghof location: Dursterstrasse 220, 6290 Mayrhofen, Tirol

Top landmarks

  • Penkenbahn0.5 mi
  • Ahorn Ski Area0.6 mi
  • Ahornspitze3.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Mayrhofen hotels

Hotel Neue Post

Hauptstraße 400, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.3
4 stars

$323

Alpenhotel Stefanie

Johann Sponring Strasse 90, Mayrhofen, Tirol

8.0
4 stars

$177

Sylvana S Wohlfv Hl Hotel

Durst 255, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.4
4 stars

$205

Försterhaus & Haus Andrea

Am Marienbrunnen 340, Mayrhofen, Tirol

8.6
3 stars

$193

Pension Schwemberger ohne Frühstück

589 Jakob-Moser-Strasse, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.2
3 stars

$109

Gasthof Thanner

Brandberg 8, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.4
3 stars

$217

Ferienhof Oblasser

835 Hochstegen, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.1
3 stars

$132

Hotel Maria Theresia

Dursterstraße 227, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.0
3 stars

$204

Gasthof Pension Berghof

Schwendberg 412, Mayrhofen, Tirol

9.2
2 stars

$146

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Mayrhofen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1