Atipico Madrid

2-star Hotel with Fitness center

2 stars
Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$103
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$103
Classic room
$138
Double room
$154
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Atipico Madrid, Madrid

Cleanliness
8.9
Comfort
8.8
Location
9.1
Services
8.6
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.3
This smoke-free hotel features a fitness center, a microwave in a common area, and a refrigerator in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Change of towels is available on request. Atipico Madrid offers 119 accommodations with safes and blackout drapes/curtains. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Bathrooms include showers. Irons/ironing boards and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center.

Atipico Madrid room price & deals

Sat 8/1
-
Sun 8/2
Double room
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$171
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$151
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Cribs available
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Sofa bed

General

  • Soundproofing
  • Family rooms
  • City view
  • Inner courtyard view

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • 24hr front desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Elevator

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Terrace/Patio

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Atipico Madrid Reviews

8.5
Very good807 verified ratings

Atipico Madrid room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: ESB88375035

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Atipico Madrid compare to other 2 star hotels in Madrid?

    Atipico Madrid is typically below the average price of 2 star hotels in Madrid. On average, you can expect to pay $99 per night in Madrid. Atipico Madrid typically costs $61 per night, which is $38 cheaper than the Madrid average.

  • How far is Atipico Madrid from Madrid Barajas?

    Atipico Madrid is 6.4 mi away from Madrid Barajas. You can typically expect your drive time from Atipico Madrid to Madrid Barajas to be 19 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Atipico Madrid from Madrid Barajas?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Atipico Madrid would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Madrid Barajas directly to the hotel.

  • Does Atipico Madrid have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Atipico Madrid. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Atipico Madrid is +34 691 752 795.

  • How close is Atipico Madrid to Madrid city center?

    The city center nearest to Atipico Madrid is Madrid, which is 2.1 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Teatro Caser Calderón, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Atipico Madrid?

    If you have questions about Atipico Madrid or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +34 691 752 795.

  • Does Atipico Madrid have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Atipico Madrid has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Atipico Madrid?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Atipico Madrid. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Atipico Madrid?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Atipico Madrid?

    The average price for a night at Atipico Madrid found recently is $140 and can go as low as $49/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the distance from Atipico Madrid, Madrid to Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales?

  • Is Plaza de Colón, Madrid close to Atipico Madrid?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Madrid?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Madrid?

    Prices for hotels in Madrid are updated daily.

Places of interest near Atipico Madrid

Attractions in Madrid, Spain curated by momondo

Atipico Madrid location: C. Alcalá 164, 28028 Madrid

Top landmarks

Las Ventas0.3 mi
Community of Madrid Sports Center0.4 mi
Parque del Retiro1.3 mi
Plaza de Cibeles1.5 mi
Museo del Prado1.7 mi
Estado Santiago Bernabéu2.0 mi

momondo’s favorite Madrid hotels

Hotel Riu Plaza España

C/ Gran Via, 84, Madrid

9.0
4 stars

$212

Hard Rock Hotel Madrid

Ronda De Atocha 17, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

$147

Senator Barajas Hotel

Galeon 27, Madrid

8.0
4 stars

$72

Clement Barajas

Avenida General 43, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

$84

Inhala Hotel Garden

San Bernardo 1, Madrid

7.9
4 stars

$112

B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Puerta del Sol

Calle de la Montera 10-12, Madrid

9.0
3 stars

$104

NH Collection Madrid Suecia

Marqués de Casa Riera 4, Madrid

8.6
5 stars

$145

Eurostars Madrid Tower

Paseo De La Castellana, 259 B, Madrid

8.8
5 stars

$159

Hotel Ilunion Alcalá Norte

Calle De San Romualdo, 30, Madrid

9.0
4 stars

$77

Nearby accommodation in Madrid

Vicálvaro

See more

Aparthotel Encasa

Carretera de Vicálvaro a la Estación de O´Donnell, 18, Madrid

8.5
3 stars

$109

View Deal

Homestay - Room 2 beds, lock

Madrid

$61

View Deal

Residencial In Madrid. Short-Term Rental/ Non-Tourist

Madrid

8.8

$170

View Deal

Retiro

See more

Agumar

Paseo Reina Cristina 7, Madrid

8.2
4 stars

$103

View Deal

NH Madrid Atocha

Paseo Infanta Isabel, 9, Madrid

8.3
3 stars

$116

View Deal

Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza

Calle de Antonio Maura, 5, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

$115

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro

Calle Pez Volador 1, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

$123

View Deal

Only You Hotel Atocha

Paseo Infanta Isabel 13, Madrid

9.0
4 stars

$147

View Deal

voco Madrid Retiro, an IHG Hotel

Calle Pez Volador 11, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

$118

View Deal

Petit Palace Savoy Alfonso XII

Calle Alfonso XII, 18, Madrid

8.5
4 stars

$119

View Deal

Claridge Hotel Madrid

Pza. Conde de Casal, 6, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

$98

View Deal

Hostel 165

C. Del Dr. Esquerdo 165, Madrid

6.8
2 stars

$12

View Deal

Villaverde

See more

Vértice Roomspace Madrid

Calle Laguna Dalga, 4, Madrid

8.1
3 stars

$51

View Deal

Paseo Suites Hotel

P.º Talleres 16, Madrid

8.3
4 stars

$96

View Deal

Villaverde Rooms, Privada Bano Compartid

Madrid

6.7

$51

View Deal

Amanecer Calido En Marquesado

Madrid

7.4

$81

View Deal

Alianza Suites

26 Calle de la Alianza, Madrid

9.2
4 stars

$69

View Deal

Isabel Guest House

Calle Pan y Toros, 7, Madrid

8.8

$81

View Deal

Beautiful penthouse with a large terrace, just 10 mins from Madrid City Center

Madrid

9.7

$116

View Deal

CriteriaHome! nice&easy

Calle Laguna Del Marquesado 11, Madrid

9.0
3 stars

$56

View Deal

La Perla De Lujo Hostel

C. Sta. Florencia 31, Madrid

5.8
1 star

$61

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Madrid trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 8/1
Sun 8/2

Find better results for your stay in Madrid