Samui Plaza

2-star Hotel with Air-conditioned

2 stars
Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Samui Plaza
Provider for Samui Plaza
Provider for Samui Plaza
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Samui Plaza room price & deals

Tue 8/4
-
Wed 8/5

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Samui Plaza room booking info

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Samui Plaza compare to other 2 star hotels in Ko Samui?

    There is a $11/night difference in the average price of 2 star hotels in Ko Samui ($57/night) and the average nightly rate at Samui Plaza ($46/night).

  • How far is Samui Plaza from Ko Samui?

    If you're looking to go directly from Ko Samui to Samui Plaza, expect a 6 mins drive as they are around 2.1 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Samui Plaza from Ko Samui?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Samui Plaza would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Ko Samui directly to the hotel.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ko Samui?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ko Samui?

    Prices for hotels in Ko Samui refresh daily.

Places of interest near Samui Plaza

Attractions in Ko Samui, Thailand curated by momondo

Samui Plaza location: 19/16 Moo 3, Haad Ngam Rd., Bophut, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui 84320

Top landmarks

Chaweng Beach0.4 mi
Chaweng Noi Beach1.1 mi
Coral Cove Beach2.4 mi
Fishermans Village3.1 mi
Bophut Beach3.3 mi
Lamai Beach4.0 mi
Choeng Mon Beach4.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Ko Samui hotels

Ozo Chaweng Samui - Sha Extra Plus

Bophut, Ko Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.3
4 stars

$95

Silavadee Pool Spa Resort - Sha Extra Plus

208/66 Moo4, Maret, Ko Samui

9.0
5 stars

$190

Samui Jasmine Resort

131/8 Moo 3, Lamai Beach T. Maret, Ko Samui

9.1
4 stars

$100

Baan Haad Ngam Boutique Resort & Villas

154 Moo 2 Chaweng Beach, Bophut, Ko Samui

9.0
4 stars

$71

Chi Samui Resort

Moo 4, Soi Kalara, Bangrak, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$56

Amari Koh Samui

14/3 Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

8.6
5 stars

$131

Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

789 Moo 2, Bophut Subdistrict, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$183

Explorar Koh Samui - Adults Only Resort and Spa

44/134 Moo 1, Mae Nam Beach, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$94

Centara Reserve Samui

38/2 Moo 3, Borpud, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

9.3
5 stars

$380

Nearby accommodation in Ko Samui

Na Mueang

See more

Centara Villas Samui

111 Moo 2, Maret, Natien Beach, Ko Samui

8.1
4 stars

$83

View Deal

Samahita Retreat (Adults Only) (Sha Plus+)

Yoga Retreat (th) Co.,Ltd 55/20-24 Moo 4, Ko Samui

9.1
3 stars

$180

View Deal

Kamalaya Koh Samui

102/9 Moo 3, Laem Set Road, Na-Muang, 102/9, Ko Samui

10.0
5 stars

$465

View Deal

Ananas Samui Hostel

103/13 Moo2, Maret, Koh Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.9
3 stars

$15

View Deal

Samui Fishing Club and Resort

66/16 Moo 2, Ko Samui

8.9
3 stars

$34

View Deal

Butterfly Garden Villa

Ko Samui

9.4

$391

View Deal

Ocean View 1 Bed Villa, Pool, Yoga/Meditation/Massage Room, Free Car & Transfers

Ko Samui

10.0

$304

View Deal

Cascade Tara

20/1 Moo 2, Na Mueang Sub District, Ko Samui

9.5
4 stars

$43

View Deal

Bo Phut

See more

Ozo Chaweng Samui - Sha Extra Plus

Bophut, Ko Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.3
4 stars

$95

View Deal

Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach By IHG

Moo. 1 Bophut, Ko Samui

8.8
4 stars

$136

View Deal

Sala Samui Chaweng Beach Resort

99/10 Moo 2, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$256

View Deal

Sheraton Samui Resort

86 Moo 3 Chaweng Noi Beach, Bophut, Ko Samui

8.6
5 stars

$140

View Deal

Amari Koh Samui

14/3 Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

8.6
5 stars

$131

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Koh Samui

99/11 Moo 5, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$202

View Deal

Chaweng Regent Beach Resort

155/4 Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

8.5
4 stars

$146

View Deal

Centara Reserve Samui

38/2 Moo 3, Borpud, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

9.3
5 stars

$380

View Deal

Kimpton Kitalay Samui By IHG

10/78 Moo 5, Bo Phut, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$353

View Deal

Mae Nam

See more

Pinnacle Samui Resort

26/19 Moo 4, Maenam, Ko Samui

8.3
3 stars

$31

View Deal

Zazen Boutique Resort & Spa

177 Moo 1, Bophut Beach, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$147

View Deal

ibis Samui Bophut

197 Moo 1, Robkoh Road, Bophut Beach Surat Thani, Koh Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

7.8
3 stars

$50

View Deal

Napasai Samui

65/10 Moo 5 Baan Tai, Ko Samui

9.5
5 stars

$187

View Deal

Mantra Samui Resort - Adults Only

9/123-124 Moo 1, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$67

View Deal

Four Seasons Resort Koh Samui

219 Moo 5 Tumbon Angthong, Ko Samui

9.8
5 stars

$1,425

View Deal

Celes Samui

175/3 Thaveerat-Pakdee Road, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$96

View Deal

Explorar Koh Samui - Adults Only Resort and Spa

44/134 Moo 1, Mae Nam Beach, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$94

View Deal

Charming 1-BD Island Retreat Surrounded by Tropical Nature and Serene Garden Views

Ko Samui

6.2

$141

View Deal

Centara Life Lamai Resort

124/25 Moo 3 Maret Koh Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.5
4 stars

$43

View Deal

Outrigger Koh Samui Beach Resort

173/41 Moo. 4 Robkoh Road, Ko Samui

8.4
5 stars

$85

View Deal

Silavadee Pool Spa Resort - Sha Extra Plus

208/66 Moo4, Maret, Ko Samui

9.0
5 stars

$190

View Deal

Samui Jasmine Resort

131/8 Moo 3, Lamai Beach T. Maret, Ko Samui

9.1
4 stars

$100

View Deal

Renaissance Koh Samui Resort & Spa

208/1 Moo 4, T. Maret, Lamai Beach, Ko Samui

8.7
5 stars

$152

View Deal

Crystal Bay Yacht Club

209/1 Moo 4, Maret, Ko Samui

8.0
3 stars

$58

View Deal

White Sand Samui Resort

124/5 Moo 3, Lamai Beach, Maret, Maret

8.1
4 stars

$65

View Deal

Rocky's Boutique Resort - Veranda Collection Samui

438/1 Moo 1 Tambon Maret, Ko Samui

9.2
4 stars

$110

View Deal

Thai Fight Hotel

26/1-3 moo3 Tambol Maret Lamai Beach, Koh samui, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ko Samui trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 8/4
Wed 8/5

Find better results for your stay in Ko Samui