Mamo Resort Samui

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
Wed 7/29
-
Thu 7/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Mamo Resort Samui
Provider for Mamo Resort Samui
Provider for Mamo Resort Samui
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Mamo Resort Samui room price & deals

Wed 7/29
-
Thu 7/30

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Laundry service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Mamo Resort Samui room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Mamo Resort Samui compare to other 3 star hotels in Ko Samui?

    On average, Mamo Resort Samui is less than the Ko Samui average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Mamo Resort Samui is typically $22, whereas the nightly rate in Ko Samui is $77 more.

  • How far is Mamo Resort Samui from Ko Samui?

    Drive distance from Ko Samui to Mamo Resort Samui and vice versa is 1.3 mi and the overall drive time is about 3 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Mamo Resort Samui from Ko Samui?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Ko Samui to Mamo Resort Samui, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Mamo Resort Samui?

    One of the easiest dining options for Ko Samui guests staying in Mamo Resort Samui is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Mamo Resort Samui have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Mamo Resort Samui does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Mamo Resort Samui at +66 810 890 333.

  • What is the phone number for Mamo Resort Samui?

    If you have questions about Mamo Resort Samui or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +66 810 890 333.

  • What time is check-out for Mamo Resort Samui?

    For Mamo Resort Samui, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 1:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • Is there laundry service in Mamo Resort Samui?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Mamo Resort Samui, Ko Samui.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ko Samui?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ko Samui?

    Prices for hotels in Ko Samui refresh daily.

Places of interest near Mamo Resort Samui

Attractions in Ko Samui, Thailand curated by momondo

Mamo Resort Samui location: 141/46 Moo 6, Borphut, Ko Samui 84320

Top landmarks

Fishermans Village1.4 mi
Bophut Beach1.5 mi
Chaweng Beach1.7 mi
Chaweng Noi Beach2.8 mi
Choeng Mon Beach3.2 mi
Maenam Beach4.1 mi
Coral Cove Beach4.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Ko Samui hotels

Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach By IHG

Moo. 1 Bophut, Ko Samui

8.8
4 stars

$137

Ozo Chaweng Samui - Sha Extra Plus

Bophut, Ko Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.3
4 stars

$93

Sheraton Samui Resort

86 Moo 3 Chaweng Noi Beach, Bophut, Ko Samui

8.6
5 stars

$142

Nh Collection Samui Peace Resort

178 Moo 1, Bophut Beach, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$182

Chaweng Noi Resort

64/13-Thawi Rat Phakdi Road, Ko Samui

6.9
3 stars

$22

Dara Samui Beach Resort Adult Only

162/2 Moo 2 Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

8.6
4 stars

$86

Four Seasons Resort Koh Samui

219 Moo 5 Tumbon Angthong, Ko Samui

9.8
5 stars

$1,424

Celes Samui

175/3 Thaveerat-Pakdee Road, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$97

Explorar Koh Samui - Adults Only Resort and Spa

44/134 Moo 1, Mae Nam Beach, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$104

Nearby accommodation in Ko Samui

Na Mueang

See more

Centara Villas Samui

111 Moo 2, Maret, Natien Beach, Ko Samui

8.1
4 stars

$83

View Deal

Samahita Retreat (Adults Only) (Sha Plus+)

Yoga Retreat (th) Co.,Ltd 55/20-24 Moo 4, Ko Samui

9.1
3 stars

$180

View Deal

Kamalaya Koh Samui

102/9 Moo 3, Laem Set Road, Na-Muang, 102/9, Ko Samui

10.0
5 stars

$465

View Deal

Ananas Samui Hostel

103/13 Moo2, Maret, Koh Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.9
3 stars

$15

View Deal

Samui Fishing Club and Resort

66/16 Moo 2, Ko Samui

8.9
3 stars

$35

View Deal

Butterfly Garden Villa

Ko Samui

9.4

$394

View Deal

Ocean View 1 Bed Villa, Pool, Yoga/Meditation/Massage Room, Free Car & Transfers

Ko Samui

10.0

$304

View Deal

Cascade Tara

20/1 Moo 2, Na Mueang Sub District, Ko Samui

9.5
4 stars

$42

View Deal

Bo Phut

See more

Ozo Chaweng Samui - Sha Extra Plus

Bophut, Ko Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

8.3
4 stars

$93

View Deal

Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach By IHG

Moo. 1 Bophut, Ko Samui

8.8
4 stars

$137

View Deal

Sala Samui Chaweng Beach Resort

99/10 Moo 2, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$281

View Deal

Sheraton Samui Resort

86 Moo 3 Chaweng Noi Beach, Bophut, Ko Samui

8.6
5 stars

$142

View Deal

Amari Koh Samui

14/3 Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

8.6
5 stars

$132

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Koh Samui

99/11 Moo 5, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$221

View Deal

Chaweng Regent Beach Resort

155/4 Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

8.5
4 stars

$149

View Deal

Centara Reserve Samui

38/2 Moo 3, Borpud, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui

9.3
5 stars

$399

View Deal

Kimpton Kitalay Samui By IHG

10/78 Moo 5, Bo Phut, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$377

View Deal

Mae Nam

See more

Pinnacle Samui Resort

26/19 Moo 4, Maenam, Ko Samui

8.3
3 stars

$31

View Deal

ibis Samui Bophut

197 Moo 1, Robkoh Road, Bophut Beach Surat Thani, Koh Samui, Suratthani, Ko Samui

7.8
3 stars

$50

View Deal

The Sea Koh Samui Resort & Residences by Tolani

7/64 Moo 5, Bang Por, Ko Samui

8.3
5 stars

$87

View Deal

Napasai Samui

65/10 Moo 5 Baan Tai, Ko Samui

9.5
5 stars

$184

View Deal

Mantra Samui Resort - Adults Only

9/123-124 Moo 1, Ko Samui

9.1
5 stars

$67

View Deal

Four Seasons Resort Koh Samui

219 Moo 5 Tumbon Angthong, Ko Samui

9.8
5 stars

$1,424

View Deal

Celes Samui

175/3 Thaveerat-Pakdee Road, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Explorar Koh Samui - Adults Only Resort and Spa

44/134 Moo 1, Mae Nam Beach, Ko Samui

9.2
5 stars

$104

View Deal

Charming 1-BD Island Retreat Surrounded by Tropical Nature and Serene Garden Views

Ko Samui

6.2

$141

View Deal

Bonny Hotel

124/119 Moo 3, Lamai Beach, Ko Samui

9.1
2 stars

$36

View Deal

Outrigger Koh Samui Beach Resort

173/41 Moo. 4 Robkoh Road, Ko Samui

8.4
5 stars

$86

View Deal

Silavadee Pool Spa Resort

208/66 Moo4, Maret, Ko Samui

9.0
5 stars

$198

View Deal

Samui Jasmine Resort

131/8 Moo 3, Lamai Beach T. Maret, Ko Samui

9.1
4 stars

$100

View Deal

Renaissance Koh Samui Resort & Spa

208/1 Moo 4, T. Maret, Lamai Beach, Ko Samui

8.7
5 stars

$154

View Deal

Crystal Bay Yacht Club

209/1 Moo 4, Maret, Ko Samui

8.0
3 stars

$63

View Deal

White Sand Samui Resort

124/5 Moo 3, Lamai Beach, Maret, Maret

8.1
4 stars

$71

View Deal

Rocky's Boutique Resort - Veranda Collection Samui

438/1 Moo 1 Tambon Maret, Ko Samui

9.2
4 stars

$113

View Deal

Thai Fight Hotel

26/1-3 moo3 Tambol Maret Lamai Beach, Koh samui, Ko Samui

8.9
4 stars

$68

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ko Samui trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 7/29
Thu 7/30

Find better results for your stay in Ko Samui