Koh Jum Resort

Rental with Private beach

3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$46
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room
$46
Deluxe room
$74
King room
$172
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Koh Jum Resort, Koh Jum

Cleanliness
8.2
Comfort
8.1
Location
8.4
Services
7.8
Staff
9.2
Value for money
7.9
Guests at this beach resort will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as barbecue grills and a picnic area. Koh Jum Resort offers 19 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Rooms open to balconies. 29-inch LED televisions come with cable channels. This Nuea Khlong resort provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested. Recreational amenities at the resort include a private beach and an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Koh Jum Resort room price & deals

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
King room
1 king bed
$172
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$46
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Resort Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Foot massage
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Things to do

  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Evening entertainment

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Koh Jum Resort Reviews

8.1
Very good
1323 verified ratings
Wonderful
584
Very good
272
Good
199
Okay
109
Fair
60
Mediocre
38
Poor
61
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Koh Jum Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Koh Jum Resort from Krabi?

    Drive distance from Krabi to Koh Jum Resort and vice versa is 19.0 mi and the overall drive time is about 56 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Koh Jum Resort from Krabi?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Koh Jum Resort. The nearest airport to the hotel is Krabi.

  • Are there food options at Koh Jum Resort?

    There is a restaurant at Koh Jum Resort that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +66 819 003 202 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Koh Jum Resort are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Koh Jum Resort have a pool?

    Koh Jum Resort does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Koh Jum Resort?

    You can reach the main line at +66 819 003 202.

  • Does Koh Jum Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Koh Jum Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Koh Jum Resort?

    You can plan to arrive after 2:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Koh Jum Resort?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Koh Jum Resort at the moment between $35 and $41 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Koh Jum Resort?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Koh Jum Resort, Koh Jum for more details on all available laundry services.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Koh Jum?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Koh Jum?

    Prices for hotels in Koh Jum refresh daily.

Places of interest near Koh Jum Resort

Attractions in Koh Jum, Thailand curated by momondo
Koh Jum Resort location: 237 Moo 5 Kohsriboya, Nuaklong, Koh Jum 81130

Top landmarks

  • Koh Jum pier3.1 mi
  • Ko Jum Beach3.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Koh Jum hotels

Bonhomie Beach Cottages

226, Moo.2,Ko Pu (Pu Island) Krabi, North of Ko Jum, Koh Jum

9.1
2 stars

$22

Purin Resort & Restaurant

203 Moo 1 Tumbon Thalingchan Amphur Nuea Khlong, Koh Jum

6.3
3 stars

$46

Peace Paradise Resort

139 Moo 2, Ban Koh Pu, Koh Jum

8.3
2 stars

$6

Nadia Resort Kohjum

291 Moo 5 T.Koh Sriboya, Nuaklong, Krabi, Koh Jum

8.8
2 stars

$20

Joy Bungalow

136 Moo3 T. Kohsriboya, A. Nuaclong, Koh Jum

8.7
2 stars

$52

Friendly Koh Jum

359 moo 3, andaman beach, Koh Jum

9.0
2 stars

$20

Koh Jum Ocean Beach Resort

134 Moo5 Baan Ting Rai, Koh Jum

7.9
4 stars

$52

Rock View Terrace

327 Moo 2 T.Sriboya A.Nueklong Koh Pu Island, Koh Jum

9.0
2 stars

$13

Koh Jum Coral Bay Resort

Moo. 2 Koh Sriboya, Nuarklong, Koh Jum

8.8
2 stars

$32

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Koh Jum trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 7/9
Fri 7/10

Find better results for your stay in Koh Jum