Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
7.5
Good
based on 405 reviews
405 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$78
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
King room
1 king bed
$90
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$93
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$97
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$78
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$89
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$92
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$92
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$121
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$124
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South Reviews

7.5
Good
405 verified ratings
Wonderful
181
Very good
70
Good
49
Okay
34
Fair
32
Mediocre
16
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky?

    Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South is 2.4 mi away from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky. You can typically expect your drive time from Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to be 7 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky?

    Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to the hotel, but also around Florence during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Florence are on average $43/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South.

  • Does Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South is +1 859 647 2700.

  • What is the phone number for Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South?

    If you have questions about Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 859 647 2700.

  • Does Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South?

    For Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South?

    $118/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $86/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Florence?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Florence?

    Prices for hotels in Florence are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South

Attractions in Florence, Kentucky curated by momondo
Spark by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South location: 7454 Turfway Road, Florence, KY 41042

Top landmarks

  • Turfway Park0.5 mi
  • World of Golf1.1 mi
  • Florence Mall1.7 mi
  • Hopeful Lutheran Church1.8 mi
  • Thomas More Stadium2.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Florence hotels

Holiday Inn Florence By IHG

7905 Freedom Way, Florence, KY

8.0
3 stars

$103

Tru by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South Florence

1080 Vandercar Way, Florence, KY

8.8
3 stars

$119

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Cincinnati Airport South

7492 Turfway Road, Florence, KY

9.0
3 stars

$135

Motel 6 Florence, Ky - Cincinnati Airport

7820 Commerce Drive, Florence, KY

4.4
2 stars

$70

HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Florence, KY-Cincinnati Airport

7810 Commerce Drive, Florence, KY

5.7
2 stars

$63

Extended Stay America Select Suites - Cincinnati - Florence - Airport

40 Cavalier Boulevard, Florence, KY

5.4
2 stars

$62

Hilton Cincinnati Airport

7373 Turfway Road, Florence, KY

8.0
4 stars

$133

Wildwood Inn Tropical Dome & Theme Suites

7809 US 42, Florence, KY

5.4
2 stars

$54

Homewood Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Airport South-Florence

1090 Vandercar Way, Florence, KY

8.8
3 stars

$160

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Florence trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30

Find better results for your stay in Florence