Sunny Point Hotel

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Fri 8/14
-
Sat 8/15
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$33
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$33
Superior room
$39
Deluxe room
$45
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Sunny Point Hotel room price & deals

Fri 8/14
-
Sat 8/15
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Sunny Point Hotel Reviews

8.0
Very good155 verified ratings
8.0Friends
8.2Solo
7.3Families
8.4Couples
Pros +
  • The staff are very accommodating (in 12 reviews)
  • Very accommodating and helpful staff. (in 12 reviews)
  • room was spacious and fully-furnished. (in 16 reviews)
Cons -
  • The hotel is old and you can barely see any staff (in 1 review)
  • the aircon is not functioning well (in 2 reviews)
  • Aircon is not functioning well (in 2 reviews)

Sunny Point Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Sunny Point Hotel from Davao City Francisco Bangoy?

    The drive from Davao City Francisco Bangoy to Sunny Point Hotel will take you about 14 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 5.0 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Sunny Point Hotel from Davao City Francisco Bangoy?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Davao City Francisco Bangoy to Sunny Point Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Sunny Point Hotel?

    Guests staying at Sunny Point Hotel are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Sunny Point Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Sunny Point Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +63 908 897 6803.

  • What is the phone number for Sunny Point Hotel?

    The best contact number for Sunny Point Hotel is +63 908 897 6803.

  • Does Sunny Point Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sunny Point Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Sunny Point Hotel?

    For Sunny Point Hotel, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Sunny Point Hotel?

    $35/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $31/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Sunny Point Hotel?

    Laundry services are available at Sunny Point Hotel. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Davao City?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Davao City?

    Prices for hotels in Davao City were last updated today.

Places of interest near Sunny Point Hotel

Attractions in Davao City, Philippines curated by momondo

Sunny Point Hotel location: Maa Road, Davao City 8000

Top landmarks

Victoria Plaza2.2 mi
Japanese Tunnel2.3 mi
NCCC Mall of Davao2.4 mi
Davao Golf and Country Club2.5 mi
Gaisano Mall2.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Davao City hotels

The Big House - A Heritage Home

12 Juna Avenue Matina, Davao City

8.2
3 stars

$27

The Humbertos Hotel

311 Jose Palma Gil And Padre Gomez Streets, Davao City

7.3
2 stars

$16

Acacia Hotel Davao

71 J.P. Laurel Street Lanag, Davao City Philippines, Davao City

8.7
3 stars

$62

The Royal Mandaya Hotel

J. Palma Gil Street, Davao City

7.8
3 stars

$40

Casa Leticia Boutique Hotel

Jose Camus Street, Davao City

8.4
3 stars

$41

Go Hotels Lanang - Davao

Km 7 J.P. Laurel Avenue, Lanang, Davao City

7.9
3 stars

$22

Alu Hotel Davao

M Roxas Avenue And, Padre Faura St, Davao City

7.6
3 stars

$30

Red Planet Davao

J.p. Laurel Avenue, Davao City, 800, Davao City

8.1
3 stars

$25

Dusit Thani Residence Davao

Bo, Stella Hizon, Reyes Drive, 2b Maryknoll Dr, Lanang, Davao City

8.6
4 stars

$109

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Davao City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 8/14
Sat 8/15

Find better results for your stay in Davao City