Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 172 reviews
172 verified ratings
Sun 9/27
-
Mon 9/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$108
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport room price & deals

Sun 9/27
-
Mon 9/28
Executive room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$162
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$147
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$155
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$362
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$124
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$115
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$159
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$170
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport Reviews

8.8
Very good
172 verified ratings
Wonderful
102
Very good
28
Good
17
Okay
2
Fair
15
Mediocre
2
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport compare to other 3 star hotels in Brunswick?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Brunswick. On average, you can expect to pay $225 per night in Brunswick. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport typically costs $120 per night, which is $105 cheaper than the Brunswick average.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport from Portland?

    If there is no traffic, the 23.8 mi drive between Portland and Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport should only take about 1 hr 11 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport from Portland?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Portland to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $84/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Portland to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Brunswick specifically look for hotels with a pool. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport?

    The best contact number for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport is +1 207 721 0300.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport?

    For Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport?

    The average price for a night at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport found recently is $189 and can go as low as $120/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport?

    Laundry services are available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport. Contact the property reception for additional information. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Brunswick?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Brunswick?

    Prices for hotels in Brunswick are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport

Attractions in Brunswick, Maine curated by momondo
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brunswick Freeport location: 36 Old Portland Road, Brunswick, ME 04011

Top landmarks

  • Brunswick Golf Course0.8 mi
  • Androscoggin Swinging Bridge1.6 mi
  • St. Paul's Episcopal Church1.8 mi
  • Androscoggin Brunswick-Topsham Riverwalk1.8 mi
  • Maine State Music Theatre1.9 mi
  • Henry Boody House1.9 mi
  • Maine Street1.9 mi
  • Wyler Gallery1.9 mi
  • Joshua L. Chamberlain Museum2 mi
  • Skolfield-Whittier House2 mi
  • Bowdoin College2 mi
  • Bowdoin College Museum of Art2 mi

momondo’s favorite Brunswick hotels

The Brunswick Hotel

4 Noble Street, Brunswick, ME

9.0
3 stars

$135

Rodeway Inn & Suites Brunswick near Hwy 1

287 Bath Road, Brunswick, ME

6.9
2 stars

$79

Onesixtyfive

165 Park Row, Brunswick, ME

8.6
3 stars

$204

The Federal

10 Water Street, Brunswick, ME

9.0
3 stars

$187

Days Inn by Wyndham Brunswick Bath Area

224 Bath Road, Brunswick, ME

7.6
2 stars

$109

Spark by Hilton Brunswick

199 Pleasant Street, Brunswick, ME

7.8
2 stars

$103

Travelers Inn

130 Pleasant Street, Brunswick, ME

8.5
2 stars

$87

Relax Inn

133 Pleasant Street, Brunswick, ME

7.3
2 stars

$96

Best Western Plus Brunswick Bath

71 Gurnet Road, Brunswick, ME

8.0
3 stars

$92

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Brunswick trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 9/27
Mon 9/28

Find better results for your stay in Brunswick