Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Nassau Washington - Nassau

Flights from Washington to Nassau

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Washington to Nassau flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Nassau by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
DCA
2:55 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
5h 32m
1 Stop
8:27 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
United Airlines
NAS
6:05 am
Nassau Intl airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
12:23 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
259 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
DCA
3:30 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
5h 06m
1 Stop
8:36 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
American Airlines
NAS
8:43 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 41m
11:24 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
278 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
IAD
12:03 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
6:43 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
American Airlines
NAS
7:25 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 58m
10:23 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
278 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
DCA
4:40 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 38m
7:18 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
JetBlue
NAS
8:43 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 41m
11:24 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
310 USD
Delta
Delta
IAD
1:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
5:29 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
7:25 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 58m
10:23 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
284 USD
Delta
Delta
IAD
1:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
5:29 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
7:25 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 58m
10:23 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
284 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Washington to Nassau

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nassau from Washington is September. Most expensive is March
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Washington to Nassau flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Washington to Nassau
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Washington Reagan-National - Nassau Intl
Fly from Washington Reagan-National to Nassau Intl for the best Washington - Nassau flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
53 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Nassau is approximately 53 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Washington to Nassau

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Nassau
Fastest flight time
2h 38m
The fastest flight from Washington to Nassau takes 2h 38m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Washington to Nassau every day.
Airports in Nassau
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Nassau: Nassau Intl (NAS)

Alternative routes for Washington to Nassau

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Washington and Nassau

Compare the costs of everyday items in Washington and Nassau
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
16 USD
Washington
25 USD
Nassau
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.98 USD
Washington
7.51 USD
Nassau
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.97 USD
Washington
2.29 USD
Nassau
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.16 USD
Washington
4.63 USD
Nassau
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.75 USD
Washington
1.25 USD
Nassau