Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Stockholm to Copenhagen

Flights from Stockholm to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Stockholm to Copenhagen flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Norwegian
Norwegian
25 Sep
ARN
10:40 am
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 10m
11:50 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
02 Oct
CPH
9:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
3:40 pm
+1
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
132 USD
easyJet
easyJet
27 Aug
ARN
9:00 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
12h 00m
1 Stop
9:00 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
easyJet
31 Aug
CPH
11:10 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
8:25 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
144 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
23 Jul
ARN
9:00 am
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 15m
10:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
25 Jul
CPH
10:45 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:55 am
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
145 USD
SAS
SAS
31 Jul
ARN
10:50 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 10m
12:00 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
02 Aug
CPH
3:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
5:00 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
170 USD
SAS
SAS
01 Aug
ARN
10:50 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 10m
12:00 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
02 Aug
CPH
3:50 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
5:00 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
170 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
23 Jul
ARN
9:00 am
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 15m
10:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
25 Jul
CPH
10:45 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:55 am
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
145 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Stockholm to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Stockholm is November. Most expensive is June
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at noon
Stockholm to Copenhagen flights are approximately 119% more expensive in the morning than at noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian Air International, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Stockholm to Copenhagen
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Stockholm Arlanda - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Stockholm - Copenhagen flight prices
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Stockholm to Copenhagen

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
The fastest flight from Stockholm to Copenhagen takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Stockholm to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

Flights from Stockholm to:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe

Flights to Copenhagen from:

  • Stockholm
  • Sweden
  • Europe
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Stockholm to Copenhagen