Insights
Latest deals
Flights to St. John's, Saint John

Cheap flights to St. John's, Saint John from $367

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to St. John's, Saint John departing on 5/11. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

St. John's, Saint John flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to St. John's, Saint John found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
May 11
JFK7:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 05m
ANU12:04 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
May 18
ANU4:24 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
4h 35m
JFK8:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue
Jun 1
JFK8:10 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 15m
ANU12:25 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
Jun 8
ANU1:25 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
4h 33m
JFK5:58 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
May 8
JFK7:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 05m
ANU12:04 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
May 15
ANU4:24 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
4h 35m
JFK8:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
May 11
JFK8:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
ANU3:10 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
May 18
ANU4:24 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
4h 35m
JFK8:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
May 18
JFK8:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
ANU3:10 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
May 25
ANU4:24 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
4h 35m
JFK8:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
May 30
JFK6:32 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 38m
1 stop
ANU2:10 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
Jun 3
ANU4:24 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
4h 35m
JFK8:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to St. John's, Saint John

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to St. John's, Saint John, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
Jun 11
JFK8:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 25m
ANU12:25 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
American Airlines
Jun 13
LGA6:50 amNew York LaGuardia
9h 25m
1 stop
ANU4:15 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl
American Airlines
May 15
EWR5:09 amNewark
10h 15m
1 stop
ANU3:24 pmSt. John's V.C. Bird Intl

St. John's, Saint John flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your St. John's, Saint John flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to St. John's, Saint John?

The cheapest month to fly to St. John's, Saint John from United States is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $388, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of October is another great option to travel to St. John's, Saint John, with average flight prices from United States averaging around $410.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to St. John's, Saint John?

See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to St. John's, Saint John?

According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to St. John's, Saint John from United States. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was $487. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to St. John's, Saint John on Saturday is $547.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to St. John's, Saint John?

Our data shows that the cheapest United States to St. John's, Saint John flights are usually those with departure times at noon. Our users have found flights to St. John's, Saint John at noon for as low as $268. Flights in the evening are often more expensive with an average ticket price of $684.

How long does it take to fly to St. John's, Saint John?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United States, such as Los Angeles or San Francisco, and flying into the most popular airport in St. John's, Saint John (St. John's V.C. Bird Intl), then you can expect flight times to average 12h 25m and 10h 37m, respectively.

How far in advance should I book a flight to St. John's, Saint John?

The ideal time to book your flight to St. John's, Saint John is 28 days in advance when prices tend to average $488. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to St. John's, Saint John outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United States to St. John's, Saint John for $365.

Cheapest flights to St. John's, Saint John airports

Find the cheapest flights to these St. John's, Saint John airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
St. John's, Saint John

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO St. John's

Los Angeles (LAX) to St. John's, Saint John (ANU)

Typically, flights to St. John's from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl, which has an average price of $900

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ST. JOHN'S, SAINT JOHN FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary50% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to St. John's, Saint John costs on average just $458 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ST. JOHN'S, SAINT JOHN FROM LOS ANGELESJuly48% more expensiveIt costs about $1,332 for flights to St. John's, Saint John from Los Angeles in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ST. JOHN'S, SAINT JOHN FROM LOS ANGELESMarch542% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to St. John's, Saint John from Los Angeles in March than any other month

Cheap St. John's, Saint John flight deals and tips

Summary info about St. John's, Saint John flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$180

Best Round-Trip Price

$367

Fastest flight time

4h 15m

Operated By

3 airlines
The best one-way flight price to St. John's from United States in the last 72 hours is $180 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to St. John's from United States in the last 72 hours is $367 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl).
The fastest flight to St. John's from United States takes 4h 15m (New York John F Kennedy Intl to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl).
There are 3 airlines operating flights to St. John's, including American Airlines, JetBlue and Air Canada.

Frequently asked questions about flying to St. John's, Saint John

When did momondo last update prices for flights to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport?

Prices for flights to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your St. John's V.C. Bird Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to St. John's?

It is quick and easy to find flights to St. John's on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to St. John's that suits you.

Can I find flights to St. John's with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to St. John's on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to St. John's?

Once you have performed a search for flights to St. John's, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to St. John's right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of St. John's flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your St. John's, Saint John trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in St. John's, Saint John