Cheap flights from Sacramento to Quito from $558

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 8/15
Mon 8/22

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.

Flight information for Sacramento to Quito
(SMF to UIO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Quito

Best Price Found

$603

Fastest flight time

13h 37m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Quito

1 airport
The best flight deal from Sacramento to Quito found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $603
The fastest flight from Sacramento to Quito takes 13h 37m
There are no direct flights from Sacramento to Quito. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sacramento Intl Airport - Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport.
There is 1 airport near Quito: Quito Mariscal Sucr (UIO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Quito

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sacramento to Quito?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Quito from Sacramento is September. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Sacramento for Quito?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sacramento to Quito?

at noon

Sacramento to Quito flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Quito from Sacramento?

Copa Airlines

American Airlines, Copa Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Sacramento to Quito

What is the cheapest Sacramento to Quito flight route?

Sacramento Intl - Quito Mariscal Sucr

Fly from Sacramento Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr for the best Sacramento - Quito flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Sacramento to Quito, you are most likely going to fly from Sacramento Intl Airport to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when traveling to Quito, you can try San Francisco Airport or Oakland Airport which are located in San Francisco and Oakland respectively. The least expensive flight option from Sacramento to Quito will typically be SFO — UIO during the month of August with an average price of $496 RT.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport (UIO)$496
Search Flight Deals
Oakland Airport (OAK) to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport (UIO)$601
Search Flight Deals
Sacramento Intl Airport (SMF) to Quito Mariscal Sucr Airport (UIO)$612
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sacramento to Quito

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Quito by changing tabs
Aeromexico
Nov 7
SMF6:10 pmSacramento Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
UIO4:15 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Nov 10
UIO9:01 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 17m
2 stops
SMF7:18 pmSacramento Intl
American Airlines
Jan 10
SMF9:33 amSacramento Intl
21h 11m
2 stops
UIO6:44 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
Feb 1
UIO2:48 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
15h 53m
2 stops
SMF6:41 pmSacramento Intl
Delta
Jan 10
SMF9:10 amSacramento Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
UIO12:10 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Feb 1
UIO6:55 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 11m
1 stop
SMF5:06 pmSacramento Intl
United Airlines
Sep 5
SMF8:20 pmSacramento Intl
21h 18m
1 stop
UIO5:38 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Sep 26
UIO8:40 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
20h 55m
2 stops
SMF5:35 pmSacramento Intl
Multiple Airlines
Sep 4
SMF1:30 amSacramento Intl
16h 08m
2 stops
UIO5:38 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Sep 12
UIO9:00 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
46h 40m
2 stops
SMF7:40 pmSacramento Intl
American Airlines
Sep 6
SMF12:26 pmSacramento Intl
51h 06m
2 stops
UIO3:32 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Sep 27
UIO10:37 amQuito Mariscal Sucr
46h 01m
2 stops
SMF8:38 amSacramento Intl

Search last-minute flights to Quito from Sacramento

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sacramento to Quito
United Airlines
Aug 20
SMF8:20 pmSacramento Intl
21h 18m
1 stop
UIO5:38 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Aug 27
UIO8:40 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 30m
2 stops
SMF7:10 pmSacramento Intl

Best airlines flying from Sacramento to Quito

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sacramento to Quito with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Copa AirlinesPriceFrom $357Free CancellationRating
7.7
7.9

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Check-in great, crew is very nice. Offer one of the two meal options without meat (vegetarian).

1 / 10
Search Copa Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $474Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.5

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

8 hrs delayed and finally its was canceled

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $476Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

One of the crew member weren’t to pleasant

1 / 10
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $518Free CancellationRating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Overall good

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights

Aeromexico flights from Sacramento to Quito

Our best Aeromexico deals on Sacramento to Quito flight tickets
Aeromexico
Nov 7
SMF6:10 pmSacramento Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
UIO4:15 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Nov 10
UIO9:01 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 17m
2 stops
SMF7:18 pmSacramento Intl
Aeromexico
Sep 6
SMF7:10 pmSacramento Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
UIO5:20 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Sep 26
UIO9:00 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 40m
2 stops
SMF7:40 pmSacramento Intl
Aeromexico
Sep 6
SMF7:10 pmSacramento Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
UIO5:20 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Sep 12
UIO9:00 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
46h 40m
2 stops
SMF7:40 pmSacramento Intl

Delta flights from Sacramento to Quito

Our best Delta deals on Sacramento to Quito flight tickets
Delta
Jan 10
SMF9:10 amSacramento Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
UIO12:10 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Feb 1
UIO6:55 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 11m
1 stop
SMF5:06 pmSacramento Intl
Delta
Jan 10
SMF9:10 amSacramento Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
UIO12:10 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Feb 1
UIO6:55 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
22h 11m
1 stop
SMF5:06 pmSacramento Intl
Delta
Nov 7
SMF8:32 amSacramento Intl
27h 38m
2 stops
UIO12:10 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
Nov 11
UIO6:55 pmQuito Mariscal Sucr
19h 57m
2 stops
SMF2:52 pmSacramento Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Sacramento Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sacramento Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Sacramento Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr by plane?

    A flight from Sacramento Intl to Quito Mariscal Sucr will travel around 3817.2 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 08m.



Alternative routes for Sacramento to Quito

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Quito Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price$462
Los Angeles to Guayaquil Flights
Fastest flight time10h 37m
Cheapest price$323
San Francisco to Quito Flights
Fastest flight time10h 03m
Cheapest price$496
San Francisco to Guayaquil Flights
Fastest flight time10h 38m
Cheapest price$563
San Jose to Quito Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price$559
San Diego to Quito Flights
Fastest flight time13h 38m
Cheapest price$642
San Francisco to Cuenca Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price$778

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Sacramento to Quito. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Quito from Sacramento with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Sacramento to Quito.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Sacramento to Quito flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.