Cheap flights from Reno to London from $301

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to London

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 1:30 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
35h 00m2 stops San Francisco Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 8:01 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
20h 31m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
$782United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
United Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 1:30 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
35h 00m2 stops San Francisco Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 8:01 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
20h 31m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
$786United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 11:15 amRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
32h 45m1 stop San Francisco
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 11:46 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
22h 46m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
$815Multiple Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
JetBlue Logo
1:17 pm - 9:40 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
24h 23m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
JetBlue Logo
12:20 pm - 12:12 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
30h 52m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
$850JetBlue
Tue, Mar 2 - Tue, Mar 16
Lufthansa Logo
6:40 pm - 12:50 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
35h 10m2 stops San Francisco Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
6:55 am - 8:39 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
21h 44m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
$886Lufthansa
Mon, Mar 22 - Tue, Mar 30
Delta Logo
5:45 pm - 4:30 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
15h 45m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 11:34 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
25h 04m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
$899Delta
Mon, Mar 22 - Thu, Apr 8
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 4:00 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
20h 00m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
11:45 am - 11:34 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
19h 49m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
$899Delta
Tue, Apr 27 - Wed, May 5
Lufthansa Logo
6:40 pm - 10:55 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
21h 15m2 stops San Francisco Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
7:25 am - 11:49 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
24h 24m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss San Francisco
$903Lufthansa
Mon, Mar 22 - Wed, Apr 7
American Airlines Logo
11:06 am - 12:10 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
17h 04m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 10:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
17h 09m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$978American Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
American Airlines Logo
11:16 am - 12:10 pmRNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
16h 54m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:40 am - 11:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
24h 19m2 stops Dublin Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,564American Airlines
Wed, Apr 28 - Thu, Jun 10

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Iberia flights from Reno to London

Our best Iberia deals on Reno to London flight tickets
Iberia
Mar 2
RNO6:00 amReno
16h 50m
1 stop
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 8
LHR7:40 pmLondon Heathrow
22h 51m
2 stops
RNO10:31 amReno
$861
Iberia
Mar 2
RNO6:00 amReno
19h 15m
2 stops
LHR9:15 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 8
LHR7:40 pmLondon Heathrow
22h 51m
2 stops
RNO10:31 amReno
$869
Iberia
Feb 8
RNO7:00 amReno
19h 00m
1 stop
LHR10:00 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 15
LHR7:05 pmLondon Heathrow
23h 26m
2 stops
RNO10:31 amReno
$886

Delta flights from Reno to London

Our best Delta deals on Reno to London flight tickets
Delta
Mar 20
RNO10:50 pmReno
29h 50m
1 stop
LHR11:40 amLondon Heathrow
Apr 8
LHR6:30 amLondon Heathrow
23h 48m
2 stops
RNO10:18 pmReno
$905
Delta
Mar 17
RNO2:20 pmReno
19h 10m
1 stop
LHR4:30 pmLondon Heathrow
Apr 2
LHR6:15 amLondon Heathrow
25h 19m
2 stops
RNO11:34 pmReno
$906
Delta
Mar 20
RNO10:50 pmReno
29h 50m
1 stop
LHR11:40 amLondon Heathrow
Apr 2
LHR6:15 amLondon Heathrow
25h 19m
2 stops
RNO11:34 pmReno
$912

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 3/2

6:30 pm-1:30 pm

2 stops35h 00m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

7:30 am-8:01 pm

2 stops20h 31m

$782

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 3/2

6:30 pm-1:30 pm

2 stops35h 00m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

7:30 am-8:01 pm

2 stops20h 31m

$786

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 3/2

6:30 pm-11:15 am

1 stop32h 45m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

9:00 am-11:46 pm

2 stops22h 46m

$815

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 3/2

1:17 pm-9:40 pm

1 stop24h 23m

London Heathrow

Tue 3/16

12:20 pm-12:12 pm

1 stop30h 52m

$850

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Mon 3/22

6:40 pm-12:50 pm

2 stops35h 10m

London Heathrow

Tue 3/30

6:55 am-8:39 pm

2 stops21h 44m

$886

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Mon 3/22

5:45 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop15h 45m

London Heathrow

Thu 4/8

6:30 am-11:34 pm

2 stops25h 04m

$899

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 4/27

12:00 pm-4:00 pm

1 stop20h 00m

London Heathrow

Wed 5/5

11:45 am-11:34 pm

2 stops19h 49m

$899

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Mon 3/22

6:40 pm-10:55 pm

2 stops21h 15m

London Heathrow

Wed 4/7

7:25 am-11:49 pm

2 stops24h 24m

$903
Quickest round-trip

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Wed 12/9

11:06 am-12:10 pm

1 stop17h 04m

London Heathrow

Wed 12/16

1:50 pm-10:59 pm

1 stop17h 09m

$978

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Wed 4/28

11:16 am-12:10 pm

1 stop16h 54m

London Heathrow

Thu 6/10

7:40 am-11:59 pm

2 stops24h 19m

$2,564

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Reno and London?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $729 to $1,095.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $782.

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Reno is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $658, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of March is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Reno averaging around $743.

Can stopping save me money on Reno to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 3% on your flight if you consider stops on a Reno to London flight.

When to book flights from Reno to London

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Reno to London according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Reno to London (RNO to LON) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to London

Best Price Found

$301

Fastest flight time

17h 08m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Reno in the past 72 hours is $301. The best round-trip flight deal from Reno to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $782.
The fastest flight from Reno to London takes 17h 08m
There are no direct flights from Reno to London. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to London

  • How far is Reno to London by plane?

    A flight from Reno to London will travel around 5172.3 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 17h 08m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to London?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to London refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to London?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to London can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at London. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular airline from Reno to London?

Best airlines flying from Reno to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Reno to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $639Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,453 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $656Free CancellationRating
7.5
699 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $705Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,212 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $743Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,300 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
DeltaPriceFrom $753Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,695 reviews
Search Delta flights

Traveling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hounslow
Gatwick
Croydon
Hayes
Milton Keynes
Luton
Stansted
Kingston upon Thames
Dover
Wembley
Watford
Richmond
Crawley
Worthing
Harrow
Brentford
Hook
Slough
Canterbury
Dunstable

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to London?

It is quick and easy to find Reno to London flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to London that suits you.

Can I find flights from Reno to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to London from Reno with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to London?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to London from Reno.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Reno to London flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London