Cheap flights from Raleigh to New Delhi from $452

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to New Delhi.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for Raleigh to New Delhi
(RDU to DEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to New Delhi
Best Price Found$852The best flight deal from Raleigh to New Delhi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $852
Fastest flight time21h 33mThe fastest flight from Raleigh to New Delhi takes 21h 33m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Raleigh to New Delhi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.
Airports in New Delhi1 airportThere is 1 airport near New Delhi: New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl (DEL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to New Delhi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to New Delhi?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to New Delhi from Raleigh is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for New Delhi?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raleigh to New Delhi?

in the afternoon

Raleigh to New Delhi flights are approximately 18% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New Delhi from Raleigh?

Major Airline

Air France, Air India, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to New Delhi

What is the cheapest Raleigh to New Delhi flight route?

Raleigh Raleigh-Durham - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Raleigh - New Delhi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Raleigh to New Delhi flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to New Delhi is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Raleigh to New Delhi

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to New Delhi by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
Nov 15
RDU11:57 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 23m
2 stops
DEL11:20 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Dec 8
DEL11:15 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 04m
2 stops
RDU4:19 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Nov 8
RDU11:57 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 23m
2 stops
DEL11:20 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Nov 20
DEL11:15 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
37h 50m
2 stops
RDU1:05 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Nov 22
RDU5:30 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
24h 30m
2 stops
DEL6:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Jan 30
DEL8:55 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 02m
1 stop
RDU9:57 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Nov 22
RDU11:30 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
17h 30m
1 stop
DEL5:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Dec 6
DEL7:55 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 27m
1 stop
RDU10:22 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Qatar Airways
Nov 15
RDU12:29 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
28h 06m
2 stops
DEL4:35 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Dec 7
DEL4:30 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 12m
2 stops
RDU1:42 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Apr 12
RDU3:15 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
18h 30m
1 stop
DEL9:45 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
May 9
DEL10:45 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 16m
1 stop
RDU10:01 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to New Delhi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to New Delhi, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Qatar Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Feb 3
RDU10:21 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
24h 59m
2 stops
DEL11:20 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Qatar Airways
Nov 20
RDU4:43 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
35h 52m
2 stops
DEL4:35 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
American Airlines
Nov 17
RDU9:40 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
19h 20m
1 stop
DEL5:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Search last-minute flights to New Delhi from Raleigh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raleigh to New Delhi
United Airlines
Oct 22
RDU6:52 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 08m
1 stop
DEL6:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Nov 2
DEL6:45 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 39m
1 stop
RDU2:24 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
RDU1:25 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
21h 05m
2 stops
DEL10:30 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Oct 23
DEL9:45 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
42h 00m
2 stops
RDU3:45 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Qatar Airways
Oct 22
RDU1:38 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
29h 37m
2 stops
DEL7:15 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Nov 15
DEL10:40 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 02m
2 stops
RDU1:42 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 22
RDU6:52 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 08m
1 stop
DEL6:00 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Nov 3
DEL11:30 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
RDU2:35 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
RDU1:18 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
21h 12m
2 stops
DEL10:30 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Nov 11
DEL8:55 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 30m
1 stop
RDU10:25 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 22
RDU6:52 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 58m
2 stops
DEL6:50 amNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Nov 16
DEL6:45 pmNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 31m
2 stops
RDU7:16 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham

Best airlines flying from Raleigh to New Delhi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Raleigh to New Delhi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $500
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Air India
PriceFrom $767
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
6.7

Boarding

6.3

Comfort

6.6

Crew

5.8

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

After vaccinated 2 dozes in April 21 in Pune not allowed to board in plane on 15/8/21, Covid-19 RTPCR Test done, on 13/8/21 .results to come before reaching Delhi. Please refund money. You are allowing in Mumbai train, 2 dose vacationed person in Train.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $840
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $851
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.3

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

The three people behind us continued kicking our seats and after two attempts to resolve, they got aggressive and loud. Very uncomfortable and frustrating for 15 hours flying.

1 / 10
Air Canada
PriceFrom $865
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.8

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

5.9

Food

Reviews

The food selection has been better in the past but due to Covid it is understandable. This particular flight did not have any entertainment and the Air Canada App did not work to access movies.

1 / 10
Jet Airways
PriceFrom $866
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air France
PriceFrom $870
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Food

Reviews

Poor communication from boarding staff, airport staff not a clue. Communication on board was un decipherable and airline lost baggage.

1 / 9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $903
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.7

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

My luggage got delayed, trying to reach out the airline and no updates for me where my luggage is and when it will be delivered to me.

1 / 10
KLM
PriceFrom $920
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.0

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Great flight Will go again!

1 / 10
Emirates
PriceFrom $935
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.7
8.8

Boarding

8.7

Comfort

8.8

Crew

8.9

Entertainment

8.5

Food

Reviews

Smooth trip with excellent service.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl, such as United Airlines, Delta, and Air Canada may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl by plane?

    The distance between Raleigh Raleigh-Durham and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl is about 7713.2 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 17h 30m.


Can I fly to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Most visitors from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham will not be allowed to enter New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham are not required to quarantine after entering New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

Can I fly back to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl?

Returning to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Raleigh Raleigh-Durham.

If you are planning to travel to New Delhi at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Raleigh to New Delhi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 26m
Cheapest price$673
Greenville, North Carolina to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time37h 41m
Cheapest price$2,150

Similar Raleigh to New Delhi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to New Delhi route