Cheap flights from Raleigh to Bengaluru

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Bengaluru.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for Raleigh to Bengaluru
(RDU to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Bengaluru
Best Price Found$1,098The best flight deal from Raleigh to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,098
Fastest flight time23h 30mThe fastest flight from Raleigh to Bengaluru takes 23h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Raleigh to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to Bengaluru?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Raleigh is March. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for Bengaluru?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raleigh to Bengaluru?

at noon

Raleigh to Bengaluru flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Raleigh?

Jet Airways

Air France, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Raleigh to Bengaluru flight route?

Raleigh Raleigh-Durham - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Bengaluru Intl for the best Raleigh - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Raleigh to Bengaluru flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to Bengaluru is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Raleigh to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
Oct 29
RDU12:10 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 30m
2 stops
BLR11:40 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 11
BLR9:15 pmBengaluru Intl
31h 04m
2 stops
RDU4:19 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Jan 21
RDU12:45 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
31h 50m
2 stops
BLR8:35 amBengaluru Intl
Feb 4
BLR10:00 pmBengaluru Intl
30h 54m
2 stops
RDU4:54 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Jan 9
RDU12:43 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
43h 07m
2 stops
BLR7:50 amBengaluru Intl
Feb 9
BLR2:40 pmBengaluru Intl
26h 11m
2 stops
RDU4:51 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Jan 19
RDU2:20 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
30h 15m
2 stops
BLR8:35 amBengaluru Intl
Feb 1
BLR10:00 pmBengaluru Intl
28h 58m
2 stops
RDU2:58 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Air France
Nov 4
RDU11:30 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 10m
2 stops
BLR10:40 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 7
BLR9:00 pmBengaluru Intl
31h 38m
2 stops
RDU4:38 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Oct 30
RDU9:40 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
25h 00m
2 stops
BLR10:40 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 12
BLR9:00 pmBengaluru Intl
27h 08m
2 stops
RDU12:08 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Nov 22
RDU6:05 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
35h 15m
3 stops
BLR5:20 pmBengaluru Intl
United Airlines
Nov 22
RDU11:10 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
44h 40m
2 stops
BLR7:50 amBengaluru Intl
Delta
Oct 23
RDU2:39 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
43h 21m
2 stops
BLR10:00 amBengaluru Intl

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Raleigh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raleigh to Bengaluru
United Airlines
Oct 25
RDU2:00 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
43h 50m
2 stops
BLR9:50 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 20
BLR2:40 pmBengaluru Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
RDU2:25 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Oct 22
RDU1:18 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
32h 42m
2 stops
BLR10:00 amBengaluru Intl
Nov 21
BLR9:00 pmBengaluru Intl
25h 49m
2 stops
RDU10:49 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Oct 25
RDU5:12 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
34h 18m
2 stops
BLR3:30 pmBengaluru Intl
Dec 3
BLR2:10 amBengaluru Intl
49h 43m
2 stops
RDU3:53 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
RDU4:57 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
42h 43m
2 stops
BLR11:40 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 2
BLR9:15 pmBengaluru Intl
30h 58m
2 stops
RDU4:13 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 25
RDU2:00 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
43h 50m
2 stops
BLR9:50 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 17
BLR2:40 pmBengaluru Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
RDU3:35 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
Delta
Oct 22
RDU1:18 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
32h 42m
2 stops
BLR10:00 amBengaluru Intl
Dec 7
BLR9:00 pmBengaluru Intl
26h 04m
2 stops
RDU11:04 pmRaleigh Raleigh-Durham

Best airlines flying from Raleigh to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Raleigh to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $229
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $663
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Air France
PriceFrom $798
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Food

Reviews

Poor communication from boarding staff, airport staff not a clue. Communication on board was un decipherable and airline lost baggage.

1 / 9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $804
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.7

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

My luggage got delayed, trying to reach out the airline and no updates for me where my luggage is and when it will be delivered to me.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $832
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Very uncomfortable flight

1 / 10
Air Canada
PriceFrom $840
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.8

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

5.9

Food

Reviews

The food selection has been better in the past but due to Covid it is understandable. This particular flight did not have any entertainment and the Air Canada App did not work to access movies.

1 / 10
Jet Airways
PriceFrom $847
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
KLM
PriceFrom $866
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.0

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Great flight Will go again!

1 / 10
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $962
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.3

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

The three people behind us continued kicking our seats and after two attempts to resolve, they got aggressive and loud. Very uncomfortable and frustrating for 15 hours flying.

1 / 10
British Airways
PriceFrom $963
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Delayed and heavy.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Bengaluru Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta, Air France, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    The distance between Raleigh Raleigh-Durham and Bengaluru Intl is about 8722.0 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 22h 04m.


Can I fly to Bengaluru Intl from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham to Bengaluru Intl

Most visitors from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham will not be allowed to enter Bengaluru Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bengaluru Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Raleigh Raleigh-Durham are not required to quarantine after entering Bengaluru Intl.

Can I fly back to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham from Bengaluru Intl?

Returning to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham from Bengaluru Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bengaluru Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bengaluru Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Raleigh Raleigh-Durham.

If you are planning to travel to Bengaluru at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Raleigh to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$727

Similar Raleigh to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to Bengaluru route