Flights Europe Poland Warsaw Oslo to Warsaw

Cheap flights from Oslo to Warsaw

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Warsaw

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Warsaw by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Feb
4:00 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 50m
WAW
5:50 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Ryanair
23 Feb
7:55 am
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
1h 50m
OSL
9:45 am
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$24
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Feb
10:10 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 50m
WAW
12:00 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Ryanair
09 Feb
7:55 am
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
1h 50m
OSL
9:45 am
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$29
Wizz Air
Wizz Air
15 Jan
9:50 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 50m
WAW
11:40 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Wizz Air
16 Jan
7:20 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
1h 55m
OSL
9:15 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$31
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Feb
4:00 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 50m
WAW
5:50 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Ryanair
23 Feb
7:55 am
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
1h 50m
OSL
9:45 am
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$24
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Feb
10:10 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 50m
WAW
12:00 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Ryanair
09 Feb
7:55 am
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
1h 50m
OSL
9:45 am
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$29
Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Dec
10:00 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 50m
WAW
11:50 pm
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
Ryanair
02 Jan
1:45 pm
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport
1h 50m
OSL
3:35 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$120

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Warsaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Warsaw?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Warsaw from Oslo is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Warsaw?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Warsaw?
at noon
Oslo to Warsaw flights are approximately 74% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Warsaw?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Ryanair, and Norwegian Air International are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Warsaw
What is the cheapest route?
Oslo Gardermoen - Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Oslo - Warsaw flight prices
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen
WAW
Warsaw Frederic Chopin
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Warsaw?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Warsaw is approximately 54 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Warsaw (WAW - OS1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Warsaw
Fastest flight time 1h 50m The fastest flight from Oslo to Warsaw takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Oslo to Warsaw every day.
Airports in Warsaw 2 airports There are 2 airports near Warsaw: Warsaw Modlin (WMI), Warsaw Frederic Chopin (WAW)
*Flight prices to Warsaw are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Poland Warsaw Oslo to Warsaw