Cheap flights from Oslo to Krakow from $21

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 8/22
Mon 8/29

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.

Flight information for Oslo to Krakow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Krakow

Best Price Found

$21

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

Sat

Airports in Krakow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Krakow from Oslo in the past 72 hours is $21. The best round-trip flight deal from Oslo to Krakow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $23.
The fastest flight from Oslo to Krakow takes 2h 05m
Direct flights go from Oslo to Krakow on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Norwegian.
There is 1 airport near Krakow: Krakow J. Paul II Balice (KRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Krakow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oslo to Krakow?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krakow from Oslo is November. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krakow from Oslo?

Ryanair

Norwegian, Ryanair, and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Krakow

What is the cheapest Oslo to Krakow flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice for the best Oslo - Krakow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Oslo to Krakow flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Krakow is approximately 35 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Oslo to Krakow, you are most likely going to fly from Oslo Gardermoen Airport to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In August, $23 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Oslo to Krakow which you can find when you fly OSL — KRK.

Oslo Gardermoen Airport (OSL) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)$23
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Krakow

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Krakow by changing tabs
Wizz Air
Sep 12
OSL11:55 amOslo Gardermoen
2h 10m
KRK2:05 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 3
KRK9:30 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 15m
OSL11:45 amOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Oct 17
OSL3:00 amOslo Gardermoen
6h 35m
1 stop
KRK9:35 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 21
KRK10:00 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 05m
OSL12:05 pmOslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
Sep 13
OSL7:20 amOslo Gardermoen
2h 05m
KRK9:25 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 3
KRK9:30 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 15m
OSL11:45 amOslo Gardermoen
Wizz Air
Sep 15
OSL11:55 amOslo Gardermoen
2h 10m
KRK2:05 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 6
KRK9:20 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 15m
OSL11:35 amOslo Gardermoen
Wizz Air
Oct 17
OSL12:20 pmOslo Gardermoen
2h 10m
KRK2:30 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 21
KRK9:00 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 15m
OSL11:15 amOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Oct 17
OSL3:40 amOslo Gardermoen
5h 55m
1 stop
KRK9:35 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 21
KRK8:30 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
3h 30m
1 stop
OSL12:00 pmOslo Gardermoen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oslo to Krakow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oslo to Krakow, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Wizz Air
Wizz Air
Sep 24
OSL5:45 pmOslo Gardermoen
2h 10m
KRK7:55 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Norwegian
Sep 6
OSL7:20 amOslo Gardermoen
2h 05m
KRK9:25 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
Sep 26
OSL6:00 pmOslo Gardermoen
12h 10m
1 stop
KRK6:10 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice

Search last-minute flights to Krakow from Oslo

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oslo to Krakow
Norwegian
Aug 25
OSL2:45 pmOslo Gardermoen
2h 05m
KRK4:50 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 26
KRK10:00 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 05m
OSL12:05 pmOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Aug 25
OSL2:45 pmOslo Gardermoen
2h 05m
KRK4:50 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 26
KRK6:45 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
21h 00m
1 stop
OSL3:45 pmOslo Gardermoen
Brussels Airlines
Aug 24
OSL2:45 amOslo Gardermoen
16h 35m
2 stops
KRK7:20 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 31
KRK2:00 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
16h 50m
2 stops
OSL6:50 pmOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Aug 23
OSL7:20 amOslo Gardermoen
2h 05m
KRK9:25 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Sep 4
KRK6:20 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 05m
OSL8:25 amOslo Gardermoen
Multiple Airlines
Aug 25
OSL3:15 amOslo Gardermoen
11h 10m
2 stops
KRK2:25 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 28
KRK3:25 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 10m
1 stop
OSL9:35 amOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Aug 25
OSL6:00 pmOslo Gardermoen
14h 20m
1 stop
KRK8:20 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 26
KRK6:45 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
21h 00m
1 stop
OSL3:45 pmOslo Gardermoen

Best airlines flying from Oslo to Krakow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Oslo to Krakow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom $11Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.0

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

The flight was punctual, friendly crew members.

1 / 10
Search Ryanair flights
Wizz AirPriceFrom $18Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.2

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.5

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

It was delayed for borderline and flying

1 / 10
Search Wizz Air flights
NorwegianPriceFrom $93Free CancellationRating
6.4
6.4

Boarding

6.2

Comfort

6.9

Crew

6.0

Entertainment

5.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: Crew was acceptable but sits terrible

Cons: Not a comfy flight

1 / 10
Search Norwegian flights

Austrian Airlines flights from Oslo to Krakow

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Oslo to Krakow flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
Oct 28
OSL10:20 amOslo Gardermoen
9h 05m
1 stop
KRK7:25 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 31
KRK3:25 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 25m
1 stop
OSL9:50 amOslo Gardermoen
Austrian Airlines
Aug 26
OSL10:20 amOslo Gardermoen
9h 05m
1 stop
KRK7:25 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 31
KRK10:30 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
23h 05m
1 stop
OSL9:35 amOslo Gardermoen

Norwegian flights from Oslo to Krakow

Our best Norwegian deals on Oslo to Krakow flight tickets
Norwegian
Oct 17
OSL3:00 amOslo Gardermoen
6h 35m
1 stop
KRK9:35 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 21
KRK10:00 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 05m
OSL12:05 pmOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Oct 17
OSL3:40 amOslo Gardermoen
5h 55m
1 stop
KRK9:35 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 21
KRK8:30 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
3h 30m
1 stop
OSL12:00 pmOslo Gardermoen
Norwegian
Aug 25
OSL2:45 pmOslo Gardermoen
2h 05m
KRK4:50 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Aug 26
KRK10:00 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 05m
OSL12:05 pmOslo Gardermoen

  • Are airlines flying from Oslo to Krakow J. Paul II Balice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Oslo to Krakow J. Paul II Balice are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Wizz Air, Ryanair, and Norwegian. You can search for the full list of airlines like Wizz Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Oslo to Krakow J. Paul II Balice by plane?

    The distance between Oslo and Krakow J. Paul II Balice is about 769.8 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 05m.



Alternative routes for Oslo to Krakow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$69
Oslo to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$38

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Krakow from Oslo is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Krakow quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Krakow from Oslo with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Krakow from Oslo. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Krakow, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Krakow from Oslo and alert you when they change.