Cheap flights from North Carolina to Lusaka from $1,489

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from North Carolina to Lusaka

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
8:45 pm - 1:35 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
33h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Johannesburg OR Tambo
British Airways Logo
2:25 pm - 5:30 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
34h 05m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo London Heathrow
$1,906British Airways
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
British Airways Logo
8:45 pm - 1:30 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
33h 45m2 stops London Heathrow Johannesburg OR Tambo
British Airways Logo
2:15 pm - 5:30 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
34h 15m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo London Heathrow
$1,906British Airways
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:35 pm - 1:35 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
35h 00m2 stops London Heathrow Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:35 pm - 8:20 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
52h 45m2 stops Dubai Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
$5,227Multiple Airlines
Thu, Apr 1 - Sat, Apr 10
United Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 1:35 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
36h 35m2 stops Newark Johannesburg OR Tambo
United Airlines Logo
2:25 pm - 1:55 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
29h 30m3 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Newark Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$5,916United Airlines
Thu, Apr 1 - Sat, Apr 10
Qatar Airways Logo
7:05 am - 2:25 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
49h 20m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:25 pm - 9:37 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
30h 12m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
$6,595Qatar Airways
Thu, Apr 1 - Sat, Apr 10
Ethiopian Air Logo
6:45 am - 1:10 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
24h 25m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
2:30 am - 11:33 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
27h 03m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Lome Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$7,878Ethiopian Air
Thu, Apr 1 - Fri, Apr 9
Ethiopian Air Logo
6:00 pm - 1:20 amRDU  Raleigh-Durham-LUN Lusaka
25h 20m3 stops Newark Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
2:30 am - 11:33 pmLUN  Lusaka-RDU Raleigh-Durham
27h 03m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Lome Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$9,946Ethiopian Air
Thu, Apr 1 - Fri, Apr 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from North Carolina to Lusaka

Our best Qatar Airways deals on North Carolina to Lusaka flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Apr 1
RDU7:05 amRaleigh-Durham
49h 20m
2 stops
LUN2:25 pmLusaka
Apr 10
LUN9:25 pmLusaka
30h 12m
2 stops
RDU9:37 pmRaleigh-Durham
$6,595
Qatar Airways
Oct 26
RDU7:20 amRaleigh-Durham
42h 30m
2 stops
LUN7:50 amLusaka
Nov 15
LUN2:45 pmLusaka
39h 25m
2 stops
RDU11:10 pmRaleigh-Durham
$6,948

Ethiopian Air flights from North Carolina to Lusaka

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on North Carolina to Lusaka flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
Oct 26
RDU1:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
30h 00m
3 stops
LUN1:20 amLusaka
Nov 15
LUN2:25 pmLusaka
40h 17m
3 stops
RDU11:42 pmRaleigh-Durham
$1,740
Ethiopian Air
Oct 26
RDU1:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
30h 00m
3 stops
LUN1:20 amLusaka
Nov 15
LUN2:25 pmLusaka
40h 17m
3 stops
RDU11:42 pmRaleigh-Durham
$1,809
Ethiopian Air
Oct 26
RDU1:20 pmRaleigh-Durham
43h 20m
4 stops
LUN2:40 pmLusaka
Nov 15
LUN2:25 pmLusaka
40h 17m
3 stops
RDU11:42 pmRaleigh-Durham
$1,961

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from North Carolina to Lusaka that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 1/28

8:45 pm-1:35 pm

2 stops33h 50m

Lusaka

Mon 2/1

2:25 pm-5:30 pm

2 stops34h 05m

$1,906

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 1/28

8:45 pm-1:30 pm

2 stops33h 45m

Lusaka

Mon 2/1

2:15 pm-5:30 pm

2 stops34h 15m

$1,906

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 4/1

8:35 pm-1:35 pm

2 stops35h 00m

Lusaka

Sat 4/10

9:35 pm-8:20 pm

2 stops52h 45m

$5,227

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 4/1

7:00 pm-1:35 pm

2 stops36h 35m

Lusaka

Sat 4/10

2:25 pm-1:55 pm

3 stops29h 30m

$5,916

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 4/1

7:05 am-2:25 pm

2 stops49h 20m

Lusaka

Sat 4/10

9:25 pm-9:37 pm

2 stops30h 12m

$6,595
Quickest round-trip

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 4/1

6:45 am-1:10 pm

2 stops24h 25m

Lusaka

Fri 4/9

2:30 am-11:33 pm

3 stops27h 03m

$7,878

RaleighLusaka

RDU Raleigh-Durham - LUN Lusaka

RDULUN

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 4/1

6:00 pm-1:20 am

3 stops25h 20m

Lusaka

Fri 4/9

2:30 am-11:33 pm

3 stops27h 03m

$9,946

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Lusaka from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from North Carolina to Lusaka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

How long does it take to fly to Lusaka?

The flight from North Carolina to Lusaka depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Raleigh (a popular airport in North Carolina) to Lusaka (the most popular airport in Lusaka), then the flight time is 33h 50m on average. If you fly from Charlotte (another popular airport in North Carolina) to Lusaka, then the average flight time is 36h 35m.

Cheap North Carolina to Lusaka flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from North Carolina to Lusaka

Best Price Found

$1,906

Fastest flight time

33h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from North Carolina to Lusaka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,906
The fastest flight from North Carolina to Lusaka takes 33h 50m
There are no direct flights from North Carolina to Lusaka. There are no popular flight routes from North Carolina to Lusaka.

Frequently asked questions about flying from North Carolina to Lusaka

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from North Carolina to Lusaka Airport?

    Prices for flights from North Carolina to Lusaka Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from North Carolina to Lusaka Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from North Carolina to Lusaka Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from North Carolina to Lusaka Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lusaka Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Lusaka Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from North Carolina to Lusaka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from North Carolina to Lusaka with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom $1,210Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,044 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,570Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from North Carolina to Lusaka?

It is quick and easy to find North Carolina to Lusaka flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Lusaka that suits you.

Can I find flights from North Carolina to Lusaka with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Lusaka from North Carolina on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from North Carolina to Lusaka?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from North Carolina to Lusaka.

I’m not ready to book a flight from North Carolina to Lusaka right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Lusaka from North Carolina are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Lusaka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to Zambia